NOHA :: Nickel District Minor Schedule By Month
Header Ad Unit
December 2017
Group Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
PW Dec 01
8:00P
Dec 01 8:00 PM Sault Major Maj Atom AA Nickel City Min PW Jets Edgar Leclair
PW Dec 02
1:00P
Dec 02 1:00 PM Manitoulin Panthers2 2 - 2 Sudbury Lady Wolves BB2 Epsanola
PW Dec 02
4:00P
Dec 02 4:00 PM Sault Major Maj Atom AA Nickel City Min PW Canucks Garson
ATO Dec 04
5:30P
Dec 04 5:30 PM Nickel City Hawks1 1 - 4 Sudbury Lady Wolves A4 Sudbury Arena
NOV Dec 04
6:00P
Dec 04 6:00 PM Nickel City Bears5 5 - 0 Sudbury Select 7's Wolves0 Carmichael
BAN Dec 04
6:00P
Dec 04 6:00 PM Sault Major Soo Jr Tornado3 3 - 2 Sault Major Root River Rangers2 Rankin
PW Dec 04
6:30P
Dec 04 6:30 PM Manitoulin Panthers1 1 - 1 Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA1 Chelmsford
PW Dec 05
7:00P
Dec 05 7:00 PM Nickel City Outlaws2 2 - 6 Nickel City Flyers6 Garson
MID Dec 05
8:30P
Dec 05 8:30 PM Blind River Thunder4 4 - 1 Elliot Lake Wildcats1 Centennial
ATO Dec 06
6:45P
Dec 06 6:45 PM Nickel City Jr. Sons Min. AA2 2 - 0 Sudbury Wolves Min. AA0 Countryside (2)
PW Dec 06
7:00P
Dec 06 7:00 PM Sudbury Lady Wolves AA2 2 - 1 Copper Cliff Maj PW AA Redmen1 McClelland
MID Dec 06
8:15P
Dec 06 8:15 PM Elliot Lake Wildcats1 1 - 12 Sudbury Wolves Min Midget12 Countryside (2)
PW Dec 07
6:30P
Dec 07 6:30 PM Nickel City Outlaws1 1 - 6 Sudbury Wolves Maj A6 Carmichael
PW Dec 07
7:00P
Dec 07 7:00 PM Nickel City Min PW Jets5 5 - 1 Copper Cliff Min PW A Redmen1 McClelland
BAN Dec 07
7:30P
Dec 07 7:30 PM Sault Major Sports Gold Rush2 2 - 6 Sault Major Soo Jr Tornado6 Rankin
BAN Dec 07
8:00P
Dec 07 8:00 PM Copper Cliff Redmen Bantam A Sudbury Wolves Min Bantam A Countryside (1)
BAN Dec 07
8:00P
Dec 07 8:00 PM Nickel City Phantoms Min A Nickel City North Stars Min A Centennial
ATO Dec 08
7:00P
Dec 08 7:00 PM Manitoulin Panthers2 2 - 4 Copper Cliff Redmen Maj. A4 McClelland
PW Dec 08
8:00P
Dec 08 8:00 PM Copper Cliff Maj PW AA Redmen Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AA Ray Plourde
PW Dec 08
8:00P
Dec 08 8:00 PM Nickel City Min PW Canucks5 5 - 4 Nickel City Min PW Jets4 Edgar Leclair
ATO Dec 09
9:00A
Dec 09 9:00 AM Nickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AA7 7 - 2 Sudbury Wolves Nov. AA2 Centennial
PW Dec 09
10:30A
Dec 09 10:30 AM West Ferris Trappers Maj AA4 4 - 1 Copper Cliff Maj PW AA Redmen1 Sudbury Arena
NOV Dec 09
11:00A
Dec 09 11:00 AM Sudbury Select 7's Wolves7 7 - 1 Manitoulin Panthers1 NEMI Rec Centre
BAN Dec 09
11:45A
Dec 09 11:45 AM Sault Major Root River Rangers3 3 - 7 Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr. Sons7 Capreol (2)
PW Dec 09
12:00P
Dec 09 12:00 PM Sudbury Min PW AA Wolves0 0 - 3 Sault Major Min PW AA3 John Rhodes (2)
PW Dec 09
1:30P
Dec 09 1:30 PM Sudbury Wolves Maj Atom AA1 1 - 4 Sault Major Maj Atom AA4 John Rhodes (2)
BAN Dec 09
2:00P
Dec 09 2:00 PM Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA West Nipissing Sting Bantam A Sturgeon Falls
ATO Dec 09
2:30P
Dec 09 2:30 PM Sudbury Wolves Min. A9 9 - 2 Copper Cliff Redmen Nov. AA2 McClelland
ATO Dec 09
2:45P
Dec 09 2:45 PM Nickel City Hawks7 7 - 2 Sudbury Lady Wolves Atom BB2 Capreol (2)
PW Dec 09
4:00P
Dec 09 4:00 PM West Ferris Trappers Maj AA5 5 - 2 Copper Cliff Maj PW AA Redmen2 McClelland
BAN Dec 09
4:15P
Dec 09 4:15 PM Sault Major Root River Rangers1 1 - 5 Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr. Sons5 Capreol (2)
NOV Dec 09
5:30P
Dec 09 5:30 PM Nickel City Bears2 2 - 3 Nickel City Devils3 T.M. Davies
PW Dec 09
5:30P
Dec 09 5:30 PM Sudbury Min PW AA Wolves1 1 - 4 Sault Major Min PW AA4 John Rhodes (2)
PW Dec 09
6:00P
Dec 09 6:00 PM Copper Cliff Maj Atom Redmen9 9 - 0 Copper Cliff Min PW A Redmen0 Edgar Leclair
ATO Dec 09
6:30P
Dec 09 6:30 PM Manitoulin Panthers3 3 - 2 Nickel City Knights2 T.M. Davies
PW Dec 09
8:00P
Dec 09 8:00 PM Sudbury Wolves Maj Atom AA1 1 - 4 Sault Major Maj Atom AA4 McMeeken
BAN Dec 09
8:00P
Dec 09 8:00 PM West Ferris Trappers Min AA Nickel City North Stars Min A Centennial
PW Dec 10
9:30A
Dec 10 9:30 AM Sudbury Wolves Maj Atom AA1 1 - 2 Sault Major Maj Atom AA2 McMeeken
NOV Dec 10
10:30A
Dec 10 10:30 AM Nickel City Devils3 3 - 2 Nickel City Stars2 Centennial
ATO Dec 10
11:00A
Dec 10 11:00 AM Copper Cliff Redmen Nov. AA Elliot Lake Wildcats Centennial
PW Dec 10
12:30P
Dec 10 12:30 PM Sudbury Min PW AA Wolves1 1 - 3 Sault Major Min PW AA3 John Rhodes (2)
PW Dec 10
12:30P
Dec 10 12:30 PM Nickel City Outlaws1 1 - 6 Elliot Lake Wildcats6 Centennial
ATO Dec 10
1:00P
Dec 10 1:00 PM Sudbury Wolves Min. AA5 5 - 6 Nickel City Flyers6 Centennial
NOV Dec 10
1:30P
Dec 10 1:30 PM Nickel City Bears5 5 - 0 Manitoulin Panthers0 NEMI Rec Centre
BAN Dec 10
2:30P
Dec 10 2:30 PM West Ferris Trappers Bantam A2 2 - 3 Manitoulin Panthers Bantam A3 NEMI Rec Centre
PW Dec 10
4:00P
Dec 10 4:00 PM Sudbury Wolves Maj A6 6 - 4 Manitoulin Panthers4 NEMI Rec Centre
ATO Dec 11
5:00P
Dec 11 5:00 PM Nickel City Flyers4 4 - 7 Nickel City Knights7 Chelmsford
ATO Dec 11
5:30P
Dec 11 5:30 PM Copper Cliff Redmen Nov. AA0 0 - 6 Sudbury Lady Wolves A6 Sudbury Arena
PW Dec 11
6:00P
Dec 11 6:00 PM Copper Cliff Maj PW AA Redmen Sudbury Min PW AAA Wolves Countryside (1)
BAN Dec 11
7:30P
Dec 11 7:30 PM Sault Major Root River Rangers Sault Major Sports Gold Rush Rankin
BAN Dec 11
8:00P
Dec 11 8:00 PM Sudbury Wolves Min Bantam A Nickel City Phantoms Min A Chelmsford
BAN Dec 11
8:30P
Dec 11 8:30 PM Manitoulin Panthers Bantam A4 4 - 2 Copper Cliff Redmen Bantam A2 McClelland
PW Dec 12
6:30P
Dec 12 6:30 PM Copper Cliff Maj Atom Redmen3 3 - 2 Sudbury Wolves Maj Atom AA2 Carmichael
BAN Dec 12
7:30P
Dec 12 7:30 PM Sudbury Wolves Min AA2 2 - 1 Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA1 Ray Plourde
BAN Dec 12
8:00P
Dec 12 8:00 PM West Nipissing Sting Bantam A Nickel City Storm Bantam A T.M. Davies
ATO Dec 13
5:30P
Dec 13 5:30 PM Copper Cliff Redmen Maj. A2 2 - 9 Copper Cliff Redmen Min. AA9 McClelland
BAN Dec 13
7:00P
Dec 13 7:00 PM Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA Nickel City Phantoms Min A T.M. Davies
MID Dec 13
8:15P
Dec 13 8:15 PM Blind River Thunder3 3 - 2 Sudbury Wolves Min Midget2 Countryside (2)
BAN Dec 14
6:00P
Dec 14 6:00 PM Sault Major Soo Jr Tornado5 5 - 2 Sault Major Sports Gold Rush2 Rankin
PW Dec 14
7:00P
Dec 14 7:00 PM Nickel City Min PW Canucks5 5 - 0 Copper Cliff Min PW A Redmen0 McClelland
BAN Dec 14
8:00P
Dec 14 8:00 PM Nickel City Phantoms Min A6 6 - 0 Sudbury Wolves Min Bantam A0 Countryside (1)
BAN Dec 14
8:00P
Dec 14 8:00 PM West Nipissing Sting Bantam A6 6 - 3 Sudbury Wolves Min AA3 Carmichael
BAN Dec 14
8:30P
Dec 14 8:30 PM Copper Cliff Maj AA Redmen0 0 - 6 Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr. Sons6 T.M. Davies
MID Dec 14
8:30P
Dec 14 8:30 PM Elliot Lake Wildcats1 1 - 4 Copper Cliff Redmen4 McClelland
ATO Dec 15
5:00P
Dec 15 5:00 PM Elliot Lake Wildcats Nickel City Stars Edgar Leclair
PW Dec 15
6:30P
Dec 15 6:30 PM Sudbury Lady Wolves BB Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA Edgar Leclair
ATO Dec 15
6:45P
Dec 15 6:45 PM Nickel City Knights Copper Cliff Redmen Maj. A Countryside (2)
PW Dec 15
8:00P
Dec 15 8:00 PM Sudbury Lady Wolves AA Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AA Ray Plourde
PW Dec 15
8:00P
Dec 15 8:00 PM Copper Cliff Min PW A Redmen Nickel City Min PW Jets Edgar Leclair
ATO Dec 16
9:00A
Dec 16 9:00 AM Sudbury Lady Wolves A Nickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AA Centennial
PW Dec 16
11:30A
Dec 16 11:30 AM Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AA West Ferris Trappers Maj AA Pete Palangio (1)
BAN Dec 16
12:00P
Dec 16 12:00 PM Manitoulin Panthers Bantam A West Ferris Trappers Bantam A Powassan
ATO Dec 16
12:30P
Dec 16 12:30 PM Nickel City Flyers Nickel City Jr. Sons Min. AA Chelmsford
BAN Dec 16
12:30P
Dec 16 12:30 PM Copper Cliff Maj AA Redmen Sault Major Sports Gold Rush John Rhodes (2)
PW Dec 16
1:45P
Dec 16 1:45 PM Sault Major Min PW AA Nickel City Flyers Countryside (2)
NOV Dec 16
2:30P
Dec 16 2:30 PM Manitoulin Panthers Sudbury Select 7's Wolves Carmichael
ATO Dec 16
2:30P
Dec 16 2:30 PM Sudbury Wolves Nov. AA Nickel City Stars Garson
BAN Dec 16
3:30P
Dec 16 3:30 PM Nickel City Storm Bantam A West Ferris Trappers Bantam A Powassan
PW Dec 16
4:00P
Dec 16 4:00 PM Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AA West Ferris Trappers Maj AA Pete Palangio (1)
PW Dec 16
4:00P
Dec 16 4:00 PM Sault Major Maj Atom AA Nickel City Min PW Canucks Garson
ATO Dec 16
4:15P
Dec 16 4:15 PM Elliot Lake Wildcats Sudbury Lady Wolves Atom BB Capreol (2)
ATO Dec 16
5:00P
Dec 16 5:00 PM Sudbury Wolves Min. A Nickel City Hawks Chelmsford
NOV Dec 16
5:30P
Dec 16 5:30 PM Nickel City Stars Nickel City Devils T.M. Davies
PW Dec 16
5:30P
Dec 16 5:30 PM Copper Cliff Maj Atom Redmen Sudbury Lady Wolves BB Cambrian
BAN Dec 16
5:30P
Dec 16 5:30 PM Copper Cliff Maj AA Redmen Sault Major Sports Gold Rush John Rhodes (2)
ATO Dec 16
6:30P
Dec 16 6:30 PM Copper Cliff Redmen Min. AA Nickel City Knights T.M. Davies
PW Dec 16
6:30P
Dec 16 6:30 PM Sault Major Min PW AA Nickel City Outlaws Chelmsford
MID Dec 16
7:00P
Dec 16 7:00 PM Sudbury Wolves Min Midget Blind River Thunder Blind River
PW Dec 16
8:00P
Dec 16 8:00 PM Sault Major Maj Atom AA Nickel City Min PW Jets Chelmsford
PW Dec 17
8:30A
Dec 17 8:30 AM Sault Major Maj Atom AA Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA Chelmsford
BAN Dec 17
9:30A
Dec 17 9:30 AM Copper Cliff Maj AA Redmen Sault Major Soo Jr Tornado Essar
BAN Dec 17
10:00A
Dec 17 10:00 AM West Ferris Trappers Min AA Manitoulin Panthers Bantam A NEMI Rec Centre
ATO Dec 17
11:00A
Dec 17 11:00 AM Nickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AA Elliot Lake Wildcats Centennial
PW Dec 17
11:30A
Dec 17 11:30 AM Sault Major Min PW AA Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA Centennial
PW Dec 17
12:30P
Dec 17 12:30 PM Nickel City Flyers Elliot Lake Wildcats Centennial
NOV Dec 17
1:30P
Dec 17 1:30 PM Nickel City Stars Manitoulin Panthers NEMI Rec Centre
MID Dec 17
2:00P
Dec 17 2:00 PM Sudbury Wolves Min Midget Elliot Lake Wildcats Centennial
NOV Dec 17
2:30P
Dec 17 2:30 PM Nickel City Bears Nickel City Devils T.M. Davies
PW Dec 17
2:30P
Dec 17 2:30 PM West Ferris Trappers Maj AA Sudbury Lady Wolves AA Chelmsford
BAN Dec 17
2:30P
Dec 17 2:30 PM West Ferris Trappers Min AA Manitoulin Panthers Bantam A NEMI Rec Centre
PW Dec 17
4:00P
Dec 17 4:00 PM Nickel City Outlaws Manitoulin Panthers NEMI Rec Centre
ATO Dec 17
5:30P
Dec 17 5:30 PM Nickel City Stars Sudbury Wolves Min. A Countryside (1)
PW Dec 17
7:00P
Dec 17 7:00 PM Sudbury Min PW AA Wolves Sudbury Wolves Maj A Cambrian
ATO Dec 18
5:30P
Dec 18 5:30 PM Sudbury Wolves Nov. AA Sudbury Lady Wolves A Sudbury Arena
PW Dec 18
5:30P
Dec 18 5:30 PM Nickel City Min PW Canucks Copper Cliff Maj Atom Redmen McClelland
NOV Dec 18
6:00P
Dec 18 6:00 PM Nickel City Stars Sudbury Select 7's Wolves Carmichael
PW Dec 18
6:30P
Dec 18 6:30 PM Elliot Lake Wildcats Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA Chelmsford
ATO Dec 18
7:00P
Dec 18 7:00 PM Sudbury Wolves Min. AA Copper Cliff Redmen Maj. A McClelland
BAN Dec 18
7:30P
Dec 18 7:30 PM Sault Major Root River Rangers Sault Major Sports Gold Rush Rankin
ATO Dec 19
5:00P
Dec 19 5:00 PM Sudbury Wolves Nov. AA Nickel City Hawks T.M. Davies
ATO Dec 19
6:00P
Dec 19 6:00 PM Sudbury Wolves Min. AA Nickel City Jr. Sons Min. AA Ray Plourde
PW Dec 19
6:30P
Dec 19 6:30 PM Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA Nickel City Outlaws T.M. Davies
PW Dec 19
6:30P
Dec 19 6:30 PM Sudbury Lady Wolves BB Sudbury Wolves Maj Atom AA Carmichael
PW Dec 19
7:00P
Dec 19 7:00 PM Sudbury Min PW AA Wolves Nickel City Flyers Garson
PW Dec 20
5:30P
Dec 20 5:30 PM Nickel City Jr. Sons Maj AA Sudbury Lady Wolves AA Sudbury Arena
PW Dec 20
7:00P
Dec 20 7:00 PM Sudbury Min PW AAA Wolves Copper Cliff Maj PW AA Redmen McClelland
MID Dec 20
8:15P
Dec 20 8:15 PM Copper Cliff Redmen Sudbury Wolves Min Midget Countryside (2)
BAN Dec 20
9:30P
Dec 20 9:30 PM Sault Major Root River Rangers Sault Major Soo Jr Tornado McMeeken
PW Dec 21
7:00P
Dec 21 7:00 PM Sudbury Lady Wolves BB Copper Cliff Min PW A Redmen McClelland
MID Dec 21
8:30P
Dec 21 8:30 PM Blind River Thunder Copper Cliff Redmen McClelland
ATO Dec 22
7:00P
Dec 22 7:00 PM Sudbury Lady Wolves A Sudbury Wolves Min. A Toe Blake
PW Dec 22
8:00P
Dec 22 8:00 PM Copper Cliff Maj Atom Redmen Nickel City Min PW Jets Edgar Leclair
ATO Dec 23
2:30P
Dec 23 2:30 PM Sudbury Lady Wolves A Nickel City Stars Garson
ATO Dec 23
3:15P
Dec 23 3:15 PM Copper Cliff Redmen Nov. AA Sudbury Lady Wolves Atom BB Capreol (2)
PW Dec 23
4:00P
Dec 23 4:00 PM Copper Cliff Min PW A Redmen Nickel City Min PW Canucks Garson
ATO Dec 23
5:00P
Dec 23 5:00 PM Elliot Lake Wildcats Nickel City Hawks Chelmsford
NOV Dec 23
5:30P
Dec 23 5:30 PM Sudbury Select 7's Wolves Nickel City Devils T.M. Davies
BAN Dec 23
6:00P
Dec 23 6:00 PM Sault Major Sports Gold Rush Sault Major Root River Rangers John Rhodes (1)
MID Dec 28
8:30P
Dec 28 8:30 PM Elliot Lake Wildcats Copper Cliff Redmen McClelland
ATO Dec 29
5:00P
Dec 29 5:00 PM Nickel City Hawks Nickel City Stars Edgar Leclair
ATO Dec 29
5:30P
Dec 29 5:30 PM Copper Cliff Redmen Nov. AA Sudbury Wolves Nov. AA Toe Blake
BAN Dec 29
9:00P
Dec 29 9:00 PM Sault Major Sports Gold Rush Sault Major Root River Rangers John Rhodes (2)
ATO Dec 30
10:45A
Dec 30 10:45 AM Manitoulin Panthers Sudbury Wolves Min. AA Countryside (2)
ATO Dec 30
3:15P
Dec 30 3:15 PM Nickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AA Sudbury Lady Wolves Atom BB Capreol (2)
ATO Dec 30
5:00P
Dec 30 5:00 PM Copper Cliff Redmen Nov. AA Nickel City Hawks Chelmsford
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 10:30 PM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Dec 15, 2017 10:30 PM