NOHA :: Nickel District Minor Playoffs
Header Ad Unit

Active Playoff Series

This page will show all the games for any series which has exactly two or three teams in it, and is playing a game either today or yesterday.

Bantam Playoffs - I Karlo Bubalo

Championship this will now be a 6 point series (Game 5, Game 6 if necessary)

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
Bant1 Final 1 Feb 15
8:30P
Feb 15 8:30 PM Copper Cliff Maj AA Redmen1 1 - 6 Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr. Sons6 T.M. Davies
Bant1 Final 2 Feb 21
8:30P
Feb 21 8:30 PM Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr. Sons0 0 - 3 Copper Cliff Maj AA Redmen3 McClelland
Bant1 Final 3 Feb 22
8:30P
Feb 22 8:30 PM Copper Cliff Maj AA Redmen1 1 - 8 Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr. Sons8 T.M. Davies
Bant1 Final 4 Feb 27
8:30P
Feb 27 8:30 PM Copper Cliff Maj AA Redmen Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr. Sons Garson

Bantam Playoffs - II LeBouthillier(A)

Quarter Final #2 4th vs 5th 4 point series (Game #3 if necessary)

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
B2 Quarter 2-1 Feb 22
8:00P
Feb 22 8:00 PM Nickel City Storm Bantam A4 4 - 4 Sudbury Wolves Min AA4 Carmichael
B2-Quarter 2-2 Feb 27
8:00P
Feb 27 8:00 PM Sudbury Wolves Min AA Nickel City Storm Bantam A T.M. Davies
B2-Quarter 2-3 Mar 01
7:30P
Mar 01 7:30 PM Sudbury Wolves Min AA Nickel City Storm Bantam A Garson

Quarter Final #3 3rd vs. 6th 4 point series (Game 3, if necessary)

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
B2-Quarter 3-1 Feb 22
7:00P
Feb 22 7:00 PM West Ferris Trappers Bantam A2 2 - 1 Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA1 Edgar Leclair
B2-Quarter 3-2 Feb 25
5:00P
Feb 25 5:00 PM Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA West Ferris Trappers Bantam A West Ferris
B2-Quarter 3-3 Mar 02
7:00P
Mar 02 7:00 PM West Ferris Trappers Bantam A Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA Chelmsford

Bantam Playoffs - II John Grignon (B)

Semi # 2 4 pt series (Game #3 only if necessary) 9th vs 10th overall

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
B2 Semi 2-1 Feb 21
7:00P
Feb 21 7:00 PM Nickel City North Stars Min A3 3 - 2 Nickel City Phantoms Min A2 T.M. Davies
B2 Semi 2-2 Feb 22
8:00P
Feb 22 8:00 PM Nickel City Phantoms Min A1 1 - 1 Nickel City North Stars Min A1 Centennial
B2 Semi 2-3 Feb 26
8:00P
Feb 26 8:00 PM Nickel City Phantoms Min A Nickel City North Stars Min A Capreol (1)

Semi # 1 8th vs 11th overall 4 point series (Game 3, if necessary)

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
B2 Semi 1-1 Feb 22
8:00P
Feb 22 8:00 PM Manitoulin Panthers Bantam A Sudbury Wolves Min Bantam A Countryside (1)
B2 Semi 1-2 Feb 25
5:30P
Feb 25 5:30 PM Sudbury Wolves Min Bantam A Manitoulin Panthers Bantam A NEMI Rec Centre
B2 Semi 2-3 Mar 04
5:30P
Mar 04 5:30 PM Sudbury Wolves Min Bantam A Manitoulin Panthers Bantam A NEMI Rec Centre

Midget Playoffs - Jim Conners (A)

Semi #1 Semi #2 is a 6 point series (Game 4, Game 5 if necessary)

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
Mid Semi 1-1 Feb 15
8:30P
Feb 15 8:30 PM Elliot Lake Wildcats2 2 - 5 Copper Cliff Redmen5 McClelland
Mid Semi 1-2 Feb 20
8:30P
Feb 20 8:30 PM Copper Cliff Redmen9 9 - 2 Elliot Lake Wildcats2 Centennial
Mid Semi 1-3 Feb 22
8:30P
Feb 22 8:30 PM Elliot Lake Wildcats0 0 - 9 Copper Cliff Redmen9 McClelland
This page is cached and updates about every 30 minutes. Last updated 7:37 PM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Feb 23, 2018 7:37 PM