Toggle navigation
THEONEDB
Home
Sports
Hockey
Baseball
Softball
Box Lacrosse
Soccer
Bodies
Ontario Minor Hockey Association
Hockey Eastern Ontario
Ontario Women's Hockey Association
Western Ontario Athletic Association
Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario
Northern Ontario Hockey Association
Kitchener Girls Local League
Greater London Hockey Association
Leagues
Nickel District Minor Hockey League
Login
NOHA
Northern Ontario Hockey Association
Nickel District Minor
Nickel District Minor Hockey League
NOHA :: Nickel District Minor Scoreboard for Oct 28, 2017
Sidebar Ad Unit
Home
Hockey
NOHA
Nickel District Minor
Calendar
Oct 28, 2017
Header Ad Unit
NDMHL Scoreboard For Oct 28, 2017
Full Calendar
Saturday, Oct 28, 2017 (11 Games)
A1-8
Oct 28, 2017 12:30 PM
Atom Regular Season
ATO
Sudbury Wolves Min. AA
Sudbury Wolves Min. AA
0
Nickel City Min. AA
Nickel City Jr. Sons Min. AA
5
Chelmsford
Chelmsford Community Centre - Chelmsford
View Map
BI-10
Oct 28, 2017 12:30 PM
Bantam Regular Season
BAN
Nickel City Maj Bantam
Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr. Sons
3
Sault Major Soo Jr Tornado
Sault Major Soo Jr Tornado
2
John Rhodes (2)
John Rhodes Community Centre (Rink 2) - Sault Ste. Marie
View Map
P3-10
Oct 28, 2017 1:30 PM
PeeWee Regular Season
PW
Nickel City Atom AA
Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA
6
Sault Major Maj Atom AA
Sault Major Maj Atom AA
9
John Rhodes (1)
John Rhodes Community Centre (Rink 1) - Sault Ste. Marie
View Map
M-14
Oct 28, 2017 2:00 PM
Midget Regular Season
MID
Sudbury Wolves Min Midget
Sudbury Wolves Min Midget
1
Blind River
Blind River Thunder
3
Blind River
Blind River Memorial Community Centre - Blind River
View Map
A2-7
Oct 28, 2017 2:30 PM
Atom Regular Season
ATO
Sudbury Wolves Min. A
Sudbury Wolves Min. A
8
Nickel City Stars
Nickel City Stars
3
Garson
Garson Community Centre - Garson
View Map
A2-8
Oct 28, 2017 2:30 PM
Atom Regular Season
ATO
Nickel City Nov. AA
Nickel City Jr. Sons Nov. AA
13
Copper Cliff Redmen Nov. AA
Copper Cliff Redmen Nov. AA
2
McClelland
McClelland Community Centre - Copper Cliff
View Map
N-10
Oct 28, 2017 5:30 PM
Novice Regular Season
NOV
Manitoulin
Manitoulin Panthers
2
Nickel City Devils
Nickel City Devils
10
T.M. Davies
T.M. Davies Community Centre - Lively
View Map
P2-12
Oct 28, 2017 5:30 PM
PeeWee Regular Season
PW
Elliot Lake
Elliot Lake Wildcats
4
Sudbury BB
Sudbury Lady Wolves BB
1
Cambrian
Cambrian Arena - Sudbury
View Map
BI-11
Oct 28, 2017 5:30 PM
Bantam Regular Season
BAN
Nickel City Maj Bantam
Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr. Sons
1
Sault Major Soo Jr Tornado
Sault Major Soo Jr Tornado
0
John Rhodes (2)
John Rhodes Community Centre (Rink 2) - Sault Ste. Marie
View Map
A1-9
Oct 28, 2017 6:30 PM
Atom Regular Season
ATO
Elliot Lake
Elliot Lake Wildcats
4
Nickel City Knights
Nickel City Knights
9
T.M. Davies
T.M. Davies Community Centre - Lively
View Map
P3-12
Oct 28, 2017 7:30 PM
PeeWee Regular Season
PW
Nickel City Atom AA
Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA
3
Sault Major Maj Atom AA
Sault Major Maj Atom AA
10
John Rhodes (1)
John Rhodes Community Centre (Rink 1) - Sault Ste. Marie
View Map
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 10:18 PM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Mar 28, 2024 10:18 PM