Toggle navigation
THEONEDB
Home
Sports
Hockey
Baseball
Softball
Box Lacrosse
Soccer
Bodies
Ontario Minor Hockey Association
Western Ontario Athletic Association
Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario
Ontario Women's Hockey Association
Hockey Eastern Ontario
Northern Ontario Hockey Association
Kitchener Girls Local League
Greater London Hockey Association
Leagues
Nickel District Minor Hockey League
Login
NOHA
Northern Ontario Hockey Association
Nickel District Minor
Nickel District Minor Hockey League
NOHA :: Nickel District Minor Scoreboard for Oct 27, 2018
Sidebar Ad Unit
Home
Hockey
NOHA
Nickel District Minor
Calendar
Oct 27, 2018
Header Ad Unit
NDMHL Scoreboard For Oct 27, 2018
Full Calendar
Saturday, Oct 27, 2018 (18 Games)
A19
Oct 27, 2018 10:30 AM
Atom Regular Season
ATO
Elliot Lake
Elliot Lake Wildcats
2
Nickel City Min AA
Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA
15
Chelmsford
Chelmsford Community Centre - Chelmsford
View Map
P1-9
Oct 27, 2018 10:30 AM
PeeWee Regular Season
PW
North Bay PW AA
North Bay Trappers PW AA
0
Sault Major PW AA
Sault Major Jr Greyhounds PW AA
2
Rankin
Rankin Arena - Sault Ste. Marie
View Map
A20
Oct 27, 2018 10:45 AM
Atom Regular Season
ATO
Sudbury Wolves Min AA
Sudbury Wolves Min AA
1
North Bay Min AA
North Bay Trappers Min AA
6
Pete Palangio (2)
Pete Pelangio Arena (Rink 2) - North Bay
View Map
B1-14
Oct 27, 2018 11:00 AM
Bantam Regular Season
BAN
Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr Sons
Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr Sons
4
North Bay Min Midget
North Bay Trappers Min Midget
5
Pete Palangio (1)
Pete Pelangio Arena (Rink 1) - North Bay
View Map
P1-10
Oct 27, 2018 12:00 PM
PeeWee Regular Season
PW
Sudbury PW AA
Sudbury Lady Wolves PW AA
1
Nickel City PeeWee AA
Nickel City Jr. Sons PeeWee AA
1
Chelmsford
Chelmsford Community Centre - Chelmsford
View Map
P3-7
Oct 27, 2018 12:15 PM
PeeWee Regular Season
PW
Copper Cliff Redmen Atom AA
Copper Cliff Redmen Atom AA
8
North Bay Atom AA
North Bay Trappers Atom AA
0
Pete Palangio (2)
Pete Pelangio Arena (Rink 2) - North Bay
View Map
P3-8
Oct 27, 2018 1:30 PM
PeeWee Regular Season
PW
Nickel City Atom AA
Nickel City Jr. Sons Atom AA
8
Sudbury Wolves Min PeeWee A
Sudbury Wolves Min PeeWee A
1
Toe Blake
Toe Blake Memorial Arena - Coniston
View Map
B1-17
Oct 27, 2018 2:30 PM
Bantam Regular Season
BAN
Sault Major Bant Greyhounds
Sault Major Bant Greyhounds
4
Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA
Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA
3
Garson
Garson Community Centre - Garson
View Map
A21
Oct 27, 2018 2:45 PM
Atom Regular Season
ATO
Sudbury Wolves Min AA
Sudbury Wolves Min AA
0
North Bay Min AA
North Bay Trappers Min AA
1
Pete Palangio (2)
Pete Pelangio Arena (Rink 2) - North Bay
View Map
P1-11
Oct 27, 2018 3:30 PM
PeeWee Regular Season
PW
Sudbury PW AA
Sudbury Lady Wolves PW AA
2
Sudbury Bant BB
Sudbury Lady Wolves Bant BB
2
Countryside (1)
Gerry McCrory Countryside Complex (Rink 1) - Sudbury
View Map
P2-11
Oct 27, 2018 4:00 PM
PeeWee Regular Season
PW
Elliot Lake
Elliot Lake Wildcats
6
Nickel City Minor AA
Nickel City Jr. Sons Minor AA
2
Garson
Garson Community Centre - Garson
View Map
B1-15
Oct 27, 2018 4:00 PM
Bantam Regular Season
BAN
Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr Sons
Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr Sons
4
North Bay Min Midget
North Bay Trappers Min Midget
2
Pete Palangio (1)
Pete Pelangio Arena (Rink 1) - North Bay
View Map
P3-9
Oct 27, 2018 4:15 PM
PeeWee Regular Season
PW
Copper Cliff Redmen Atom AA
Copper Cliff Redmen Atom AA
7
North Bay Atom AA
North Bay Trappers Atom AA
1
Pete Palangio (2)
Pete Pelangio Arena (Rink 2) - North Bay
View Map
A22
Oct 27, 2018 4:30 PM
Atom Regular Season
ATO
Copper Cliff Redmen Min A
Copper Cliff Redmen Min A
2
Sudbury Wolves Maj A
Sudbury Wolves Maj A
12
Toe Blake
Toe Blake Memorial Arena - Coniston
View Map
A23
Oct 27, 2018 5:00 PM
Atom Regular Season
ATO
Manitoulin
Manitoulin Panthers
9
Nickel City Knights Min A
Nickel City Knights Min A
0
Chelmsford
Chelmsford Community Centre - Chelmsford
View Map
P2-12
Oct 27, 2018 5:30 PM
PeeWee Regular Season
PW
Blind River
Blind River Thunder
3
Sudbury PW A
Sudbury Lady Wolves PW A
1
Cambrian
Cambrian Arena - Sudbury
View Map
P1-12
Oct 27, 2018 6:00 PM
PeeWee Regular Season
PW
North Bay PW AA
North Bay Trappers PW AA
1
Sault Major PW AA
Sault Major Jr Greyhounds PW AA
5
GFL Memorial
GFL Memorial Gardens - Sault Ste. Marie
View Map
B1-16
Oct 27, 2018 8:00 PM
Bantam Regular Season
BAN
Sault Major Bant Greyhounds
Sault Major Bant Greyhounds
1
Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA
Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA
1
Chelmsford
Chelmsford Community Centre - Chelmsford
View Map
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 5:14 PM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com May 02, 2024 5:14 PM