- Home
- Hockey
- OMHA
- Niagara District
- Cancelled Games
Cancellations
37 Games Cancelled
Group |
Date |
Date |
Time |
Visitor |
Home |
Venue |
U 11 |
Oct 07 2:10P |
Oct 07 |
2:10 PM |
Niagara Falls Flyers |
Welland Tigers |
Welland (Main)
|
U 13 LL |
Jan 13 4:45P |
Jan 13 |
4:45 PM |
Wainfleet Wild Team 1 |
St. Catharines Major |
Merritton Arena
|
U 11 LL |
Jan 14 2:00P |
Jan 14 |
2:00 PM |
Welland Tigers 3 gold |
St. Catharines Canadians |
Merritton Arena
|
U 13 LL |
Jan 14 4:30P |
Jan 14 |
4:30 PM |
Fort Erie Meteors Team 3 |
St. Catharines Canadians |
Merritton Arena
|
U 18 C |
Jan 17 8:05P |
Jan 17 |
8:05 PM |
Haldimand River Kings C |
NOTL Wolves |
Meridian
|
U15 BB |
Jan 18 6:30P |
Jan 18 |
6:30 PM |
Fort Erie Meteors B |
Thorold Blackhawks |
Thorold (Frank Doherty)
|
U15 BB |
Jan 24 8:00P |
Jan 24 |
8:00 PM |
Thorold Blackhawks D |
Haldimand River Kings C |
Dunnville
|
U 18 LL |
Jan 29 9:00P |
Jan 29 |
9:00 PM |
Thorold Blackhawks 1 red |
Welland Tigers 1 |
Welland (Main)
|
U 13 LL |
Jan 30 7:00P |
Jan 30 |
7:00 PM |
NOTL Wolves 2 Green |
Wainfleet Wild Team 1 |
Wainfleet
|
U 11 LL |
Feb 04 2:30P |
Feb 04 |
2:30 PM |
St. Catharines Red Wings |
Fort Erie Meteors 1 |
Crystal Ridge
|
U 11 LL |
Feb 04 7:00P |
Feb 04 |
7:00 PM |
Thorold Blackhawks 1 |
Welland Tigers 1 black |
Welland (Youth)
|
U 8 MD |
Mar 09 12:00P |
Mar 09 |
12:00 PM |
Pelham Panthers |
Norfolk Knights |
Talbot
|
U 14 |
Mar 20 7:00P |
Mar 20 |
7:00 PM |
Welland Tigers Minor |
Niagara Falls Flyers Minor |
Gale (4 - Centennial)
|
U 12 |
Mar 20 7:00P |
Mar 20 |
7:00 PM |
Welland Tigers |
Haldimand River Kings |
Cayuga
|
U 11 BB |
Mar 20 7:15P |
Mar 20 |
7:15 PM |
Port Colborne Sailors |
Pelham Panthers |
Meridian CC (Accipiter)
|
U 13 BB |
Mar 20 7:15P |
Mar 20 |
7:15 PM |
Garden City Falcons BB |
West Niagara Flying Aces BB |
Peach King (2 - West)
|
U 18 |
Mar 20 8:30P |
Mar 20 |
8:30 PM |
Welland Tigers |
West Niagara Flying Aces A |
Peach King (2 - West)
|
U10 |
Mar 21 6:00P |
Mar 21 |
6:00 PM |
Glancaster Bombers |
Haldimand River Kings |
HCCC (Clark)
|
U 11 BB |
Mar 21 6:00P |
Mar 21 |
6:00 PM |
Garden City Falcons BB |
West Niagara Flying Aces BB |
Fleming
|
U 11 |
Mar 21 6:40P |
Mar 21 |
6:40 PM |
Haldimand River Kings |
Welland Tigers |
Welland (Youth)
|
U 12 |
Mar 21 7:00P |
Mar 21 |
7:00 PM |
Haldimand River Kings |
Welland Tigers |
Welland (Main)
|
U 18 C |
Mar 21 7:30P |
Mar 21 |
7:30 PM |
Haldimand River Kings C |
Port Colborne Sailors |
Vale (1)
|
U 18 |
Mar 21 8:30P |
Mar 21 |
8:30 PM |
West Niagara Flying Aces A |
Welland Tigers |
Welland (Main)
|
U 16 |
Mar 21 8:30P |
Mar 21 |
8:30 PM |
Glancaster Bombers |
Welland Tigers Minor |
Welland (Main)
|
U15 BB |
Mar 22 5:00P |
Mar 22 |
5:00 PM |
Fort Erie Meteors B |
Thorold Blackhawks |
Thorold (Frank Doherty)
|
U 11 |
Mar 22 6:00P |
Mar 22 |
6:00 PM |
Welland Tigers |
Haldimand River Kings |
Cayuga
|
U 13 BB |
Mar 22 6:15P |
Mar 22 |
6:15 PM |
West Niagara Flying Aces BB |
Garden City Falcons BB |
Walker Sports (2)
|
U10 |
Mar 22 6:40P |
Mar 22 |
6:40 PM |
Haldimand River Kings |
Glancaster Bombers |
Morgan (B)
|
U 16 |
Mar 22 6:45P |
Mar 22 |
6:45 PM |
Welland Tigers Minor |
Glancaster Bombers |
Morgan (B)
|
U 13 BB |
Mar 22 7:00P |
Mar 22 |
7:00 PM |
Fort Erie Meteors |
Port Colborne Sailors |
Vale (1)
|
U 14 |
Mar 22 7:15P |
Mar 22 |
7:15 PM |
Niagara Falls Flyers Minor |
Welland Tigers Minor |
Meridian CC (Accipiter)
|
U 13 |
Mar 22 7:15P |
Mar 22 |
7:15 PM |
Haldimand River Kings |
West Niagara Flying Aces |
Fleming
|
U 18 C |
Mar 22 8:00P |
Mar 22 |
8:00 PM |
Fort Erie Meteors |
NOTL Wolves |
Centennial (NOTL)
|
U 18 C |
Mar 22 8:30P |
Mar 22 |
8:30 PM |
Port Colborne Sailors |
Haldimand River Kings C |
Cayuga
|
U9 MD |
Mar 24 12:40P |
Mar 24 |
12:40 PM |
Thorold Blackhawks |
Welland Tigers |
Welland (Youth)
|
U8 LL |
Mar 29 7:00P |
Mar 29 |
7:00 PM |
NOTL Wolves |
Welland Tigers |
Welland (Main)
|
U 8 MD |
Mar 31 1:15P |
Mar 31 |
1:15 PM |
Niagara Falls Flyers |
West Niagara Flying Aces 1 |
Fleming
|
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 3:45 PM.