- Home
- Ringette
- Calendar
- Mar 01, 2020
Ringette Scoreboard For Mar 01, 2020
League |
Group |
Date |
Date |
Time |
Visitor |
Score |
Home |
Venue |
GLRL |
U14A |
Mar 01 8:45A |
Mar 01 |
8:45 AM |
Ajax (McMahon)0 |
0 - 1 |
Richmond Hill (Leroux)1 |
Tom Graham (East)
|
SRRL |
U16 |
Mar 01 9:00A |
Mar 01 |
9:00 AM |
Etobicoke (Byrne)5 |
5 - 0 |
Markham Bears0 |
Milliken Mills
|
GLRL |
A16A |
Mar 01 9:30A |
Mar 01 |
9:30 AM |
Markham (Taylor)1 |
1 - 1 |
Ajax (Fraser)1 |
Ajax CC (1)
|
GLRL |
U19A |
Mar 01 9:45A |
Mar 01 |
9:45 AM |
Richmond Hill (West)3 |
3 - 1 |
Richmond Hill (Chamanday)1 |
Tom Graham (East)
|
SRRL |
U10 |
Mar 01 10:15A |
Mar 01 |
10:15 AM |
Burlington (Sheridan)3 |
3 - 2 |
Newmarket Rays - U92 |
Magna (Pfaff)
|
GLRL |
U12P |
Mar 01 10:15A |
Mar 01 |
10:15 AM |
Ajax (Schofield)2 |
2 - 9 |
Mississauga (Stemerdink)9 |
Iceland (4)
|
GLRL |
U14AA |
Mar 01 10:30A |
Mar 01 |
10:30 AM |
Richmond Hill (Ianni)4 |
4 - 0 |
Ajax (Anderson)0 |
Ajax CC (1)
|
SRRL |
U10 |
Mar 01 10:45A |
Mar 01 |
10:45 AM |
Burlington (Evangelista)8 |
8 - 9 |
Richmond Hill Lightning (Nearing)9 |
Tom Graham (East)
|
GLRL |
U14A |
Mar 01 11:00A |
Mar 01 |
11:00 AM |
London (MacKay)2 |
2 - 8 |
Guelph (Pezzano)8 |
U of G (Red)
|
SRRL |
Open B |
Mar 01 11:00A |
Mar 01 |
11:00 AM |
Paris Thunder |
|
Cambridge Nie |
Hespeler (1)
|
SRRL |
Open B |
Mar 01 11:30A |
Mar 01 |
11:30 AM |
Mississauga Mustangs |
|
Caledonia (Hughes) |
HCCC (Almas)
|
OCRRL |
U10 |
Mar 01 11:30A |
Mar 01 |
11:30 AM |
Markham Bears (White)4 |
4 - 5 |
Pickering (Cadogan)5 |
Ajax CC (1)
|
SRRL |
U19 |
Mar 01 11:45A |
Mar 01 |
11:45 AM |
Paris Thunder9 |
9 - 7 |
Richmond Hill Lightning7 |
Tom Graham (East)
|
GLRL |
U19A |
Mar 01 12:15P |
Mar 01 |
12:15 PM |
Waterloo (Backewich)10 |
10 - 5 |
Mississauga (Kulig)5 |
Iceland (4)
|
OCRRL |
U8 |
Mar 01 12:30P |
Mar 01 |
12:30 PM |
Whitby (Lally)0 |
0 - 0 |
Barrie (Lamers)0 |
Eastview
|
SRRL |
U10 |
Mar 01 12:30P |
Mar 01 |
12:30 PM |
Burlington (Whiteford)3 |
3 - 10 |
Caledonia (Hoover)10 |
HCCC (Clark)
|
SRRL |
U19 |
Mar 01 1:00P |
Mar 01 |
1:00 PM |
Newmarket Rays2 |
2 - 7 |
Niagara Falls Daredevils7 |
Gale (4 - Centennial)
|
GLRL |
A16A |
Mar 01 1:00P |
Mar 01 |
1:00 PM |
Dorchester (Gratton)2 |
2 - 4 |
Paris (Purbrick)4 |
Brant Sports (Gurney)
|
OCRRL |
U12 |
Mar 01 1:15P |
Mar 01 |
1:15 PM |
Barrie (Brubacher)10 |
10 - 3 |
Whitby (Mountjoy)3 |
McKinney (1)
|
GLRL |
U14A |
Mar 01 1:15P |
Mar 01 |
1:15 PM |
Forest (McKinlay)6 |
6 - 0 |
Mississauga (Rourke)0 |
Iceland (4)
|
SRRL |
U12 |
Mar 01 1:30P |
Mar 01 |
1:30 PM |
Paris Thunder (Carter)4 |
4 - 1 |
Caledonia (Taylor)1 |
HCCC (Almas)
|
SRRL |
U12 |
Mar 01 2:00P |
Mar 01 |
2:00 PM |
Hamilton Hamilton (Wright)7 |
7 - 0 |
St. Catharines Comets (Bond)0 |
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
|
SRRL |
U16 |
Mar 01 2:00P |
Mar 01 |
2:00 PM |
Paris Thunder4 |
4 - 9 |
Niagara Falls Daredevils9 |
Gale (4 - Centennial)
|
OCRRL |
U8 |
Mar 01 2:00P |
Mar 01 |
2:00 PM |
Oshawa (Wouters)0 |
0 - 0 |
Sunderland (Barrett)0 |
Sunderland
|
GLRL |
A16A |
Mar 01 2:00P |
Mar 01 |
2:00 PM |
Guelph (Carberry)2 |
2 - 5 |
Waterloo (Tunstall)5 |
AMC (East)
|
GLRL |
U12P |
Mar 01 2:15P |
Mar 01 |
2:15 PM |
Richmond Hill (McKnight)0 |
0 - 7 |
Whitby (Labelle)7 |
McKinney (1)
|
GLRL |
A16A |
Mar 01 2:30P |
Mar 01 |
2:30 PM |
Forest (Kobe)8 |
8 - 5 |
Elora-Fergus (Weber)5 |
Fergus (A)
|
GLRL |
U14AA |
Mar 01 3:00P |
Mar 01 |
3:00 PM |
Burlington (Richardson)5 |
5 - 3 |
Waterloo (Norris)3 |
AMC (East)
|
SRRL |
U14 |
Mar 01 3:00P |
Mar 01 |
3:00 PM |
Paris Thunder (Tait)4 |
4 - 2 |
St. Catharines Comets (Thomson)2 |
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
|
OCRRL |
U9 |
Mar 01 3:00P |
Mar 01 |
3:00 PM |
Oshawa (Gallagher)5 |
5 - 10 |
Sunderland (O'Grady)10 |
Sunderland
|
GLRL |
U14A |
Mar 01 3:15P |
Mar 01 |
3:15 PM |
Oshawa (Selig)1 |
1 - 8 |
Whitby (Graham)8 |
McKinney (1)
|
SRRL |
U16 |
Mar 01 3:30P |
Mar 01 |
3:30 PM |
Mississauga Mustangs2 |
2 - 9 |
Newmarket Rays9 |
EGSC (Sharon East)
|
SRRL |
U14 |
Mar 01 4:00P |
Mar 01 |
4:00 PM |
Barrie Blizzard (Conidi)2 |
2 - 6 |
Sunderland (Gratrix)6 |
Sunderland
|
SRRL |
U12 |
Mar 01 4:00P |
Mar 01 |
4:00 PM |
Etobicoke (Faienza) - BLUE5 |
5 - 5 |
Etobicoke (Faiczak) - GOLD5 |
Long Branch
|
OCRRL |
U10 |
Mar 01 4:00P |
Mar 01 |
4:00 PM |
Pickering (Alves)10 |
10 - 4 |
Barrie (White)4 |
Stroud-Innisfil
|
SRRL |
Open B |
Mar 01 4:00P |
Mar 01 |
4:00 PM |
Cambridge Nie0 |
0 - 1 |
St. Catharines Sishkov1 |
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
|
GLRL |
U19A |
Mar 01 4:30P |
Mar 01 |
4:30 PM |
Forest (Chalmers)3 |
3 - 2 |
London (Reidy)2 |
Kinsmen Arena (B)
|
GLRL |
A16A |
Mar 01 4:30P |
Mar 01 |
4:30 PM |
Richmond Hill (Harling)4 |
4 - 6 |
Newmarket (Sarjeant)6 |
EGSC (Sharon East)
|
OCRRL |
U12 |
Mar 01 5:00P |
Mar 01 |
5:00 PM |
Richmond Hill Lightning (Dyer)2 |
2 - 9 |
Sunderland (Keeler)9 |
Sunderland
|
GLRL |
U14A |
Mar 01 5:00P |
Mar 01 |
5:00 PM |
Markham (Arnott)7 |
7 - 0 |
Barrie (Hill)0 |
Stroud-Innisfil
|
SRRL |
Open B |
Mar 01 5:00P |
Mar 01 |
5:00 PM |
Burlington (Witterick)3 |
3 - 4 |
St. Catharines Thomson4 |
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
|
GLRL |
U12P |
Mar 01 6:00P |
Mar 01 |
6:00 PM |
Richmond Hill (Price)8 |
8 - 5 |
Barrie (Bunting)5 |
Stroud-Innisfil
|
OCRRL |
Open |
Mar 01 6:00P |
Mar 01 |
6:00 PM |
Oshawa (Mullins)10 |
10 - 9 |
Sunderland (Reilly)9 |
Sunderland
|
SRRL |
U10 |
Mar 01 6:00P |
Mar 01 |
6:00 PM |
Etobicoke Stingers (Wronecki)3 |
3 - 2 |
Hamilton (Robinson)2 |
Inch Park
|
SRRL |
U14 |
Mar 01 7:00P |
Mar 01 |
7:00 PM |
Burlington (DelFrate)7 |
7 - 8 |
Hamilton Heat (Simm)8 |
Inch Park
|
OCRRL |
Open |
Mar 01 7:00P |
Mar 01 |
7:00 PM |
Oshawa (Deans)7 |
7 - 5 |
Whitby (Cassidy)5 |
Luther Vipond
|
GLRL |
U16AA |
Mar 01 7:00P |
Mar 01 |
7:00 PM |
Kitchener (Nosal)7 |
7 - 5 |
Dorchester (Lindsay)5 |
FlightExec Centre (CANUSA)
|
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 11:11 PM.