- Home
- Hockey
- Calendar
- Sep 27, 2017
Hockey Scoreboard For Sep 27, 2017
League |
Group |
Date |
Date |
Time |
Visitor |
Score |
Home |
Venue |
Seeded |
B |
Sep 27 6:00P |
Sep 27 |
6:00 PM |
London Jr Knights Green1 |
1 - 5 |
GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple5 |
Stronach (A)
|
ETA |
Minor Peewee |
Sep 27 6:00P |
Sep 27 |
6:00 PM |
Clarington Toros3 |
3 - 4 |
Central Ontario Wolves4 |
Woodville/Eldon
|
LHL |
ATO AE |
Sep 27 6:00P |
Sep 27 |
6:00 PM |
Clarington Toros3 |
3 - 2 |
Whitby Wildcats2 |
IPSC (1)
|
LHL |
ATO AE |
Sep 27 6:00P |
Sep 27 |
6:00 PM |
Ajax Knights5 |
5 - 4 |
Pickering Panthers4 |
Don Beer (2)
|
LHL |
MATO AE |
Sep 27 6:00P |
Sep 27 |
6:00 PM |
Pickering Panthers4 |
4 - 3 |
Ajax Knights3 |
Ajax CC (4)
|
YSMHL |
TYK |
Sep 27 6:00P |
Sep 27 |
6:00 PM |
Georgina Blaze1 |
1 - 9 |
Aurora Tigers9 |
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
|
YSMHL |
NOV A |
Sep 27 6:00P |
Sep 27 |
6:00 PM |
Aurora Tigers0 |
0 - 6 |
East Gwillimbury Eagles6 |
EGSC (West)
|
LHL |
PW AA |
Sep 27 6:30P |
Sep 27 |
6:30 PM |
North Durham Warriors4 |
4 - 3 |
Clarington Toros3 |
Rickard (A)
|
LHL |
MATO A |
Sep 27 6:30P |
Sep 27 |
6:30 PM |
Peterborough Petes0 |
0 - 4 |
Oshawa Generals4 |
Campus (1)
|
YSMHL |
MATO A |
Sep 27 6:30P |
Sep 27 |
6:30 PM |
Orillia Terriers1 |
1 - 2 |
Innisfil Winterhawks2 |
Innisfil Rec (Red)
|
YSMHL |
MATO AE |
Sep 27 6:30P |
Sep 27 |
6:30 PM |
TNT Tornados4 |
4 - 2 |
Georgina Blaze2 |
Georgina Sutton
|
LHL |
ATO AE |
Sep 27 6:30P |
Sep 27 |
6:30 PM |
Northumberland Nighthawks3 |
3 - 3 |
North Durham Warriors3 |
Uxbridge (2)
|
NDHL |
PW DO |
Sep 27 6:30P |
Sep 27 |
6:30 PM |
Thorold Blackhawks0 |
0 - 5 |
Pelham Panthers5 |
Meridian CC (Accipiter)
|
SCTA |
MATO |
Sep 27 6:30P |
Sep 27 |
6:30 PM |
Guelph Gryphons2 |
2 - 3 |
Oakville Rangers3 |
Joshua Creek (Red)
|
SCTA |
ATO |
Sep 27 6:30P |
Sep 27 |
6:30 PM |
Burlington Eagles0 |
0 - 2 |
Southern Tier Admirals2 |
Leisureplex (Jaycee)
|
TCMHL |
MATO BO |
Sep 27 6:30P |
Sep 27 |
6:30 PM |
Burlington Eagles0 |
0 - 2 |
Flamborough Sabres2 |
Harry Howell (B)
|
TCMHL |
MATO BO |
Sep 27 6:30P |
Sep 27 |
6:30 PM |
Oakville Rangers5 |
5 - 7 |
Caledon Hawks7 |
Mayfield
|
Seeded |
A |
Sep 27 6:30P |
Sep 27 |
6:30 PM |
Waterloo Wolves1 |
1 - 4 |
Kitchener Jr Rangers4 |
Don McLaren
|
TCMHL |
MATO SM |
Sep 27 6:30P |
Sep 27 |
6:30 PM |
Centre Wellington Fusion9 |
9 - 1 |
Oakville Rangers1 |
Glen Abbey (Green)
|
TCMHL |
MATO SM |
Sep 27 6:30P |
Sep 27 |
6:30 PM |
Halton Hills Thunder3 |
3 - 3 |
Guelph Gryphons3 |
Victoria
|
TCMHL |
MPW SM |
Sep 27 6:30P |
Sep 27 |
6:30 PM |
New Hamburg Huskies1 |
1 - 2 |
Dundas Blues2 |
Mohawk Quad (Red)
|
ETA |
Peewee |
Sep 27 6:45P |
Sep 27 |
6:45 PM |
Peterborough Petes2 |
2 - 1 |
Whitby Wildcats1 |
IPSC (4)
|
LHL |
MATO AE |
Sep 27 6:45P |
Sep 27 |
6:45 PM |
Belleville Bulls3 |
3 - 3 |
Oshawa Generals3 |
Delpark Homes (4)
|
LHL |
PW A |
Sep 27 7:00P |
Sep 27 |
7:00 PM |
Kingston Canadians1 |
1 - 4 |
Quinte West Hawks4 |
Duncan McDonald (1)
|
LHL |
PW AE |
Sep 27 7:00P |
Sep 27 |
7:00 PM |
Ajax Knights1 |
1 - 2 |
Oshawa Generals2 |
Delpark Homes (1)
|
YSMHL |
MATO AE |
Sep 27 7:00P |
Sep 27 |
7:00 PM |
Richmond Hill Stars0 |
0 - 13 |
Markham Waxers13 |
Milliken Mills
|
SCTA |
MPW |
Sep 27 7:00P |
Sep 27 |
7:00 PM |
Halton Hurricanes2 |
2 - 1 |
Niagara North Stars1 |
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
|
ETA |
Minor Peewee |
Sep 27 7:00P |
Sep 27 |
7:00 PM |
Quinte Red Devils3 |
3 - 2 |
Kingston Jr Frontenacs2 |
INVISTA (Desjardins)
|
TCMHL |
MATO BO |
Sep 27 7:00P |
Sep 27 |
7:00 PM |
Stoney Creek Warriors1 |
1 - 6 |
Orangeville Flyers6 |
Alder (Red)
|
Seeded |
A |
Sep 27 7:00P |
Sep 27 |
7:00 PM |
London Jr Knights Green10 |
10 - 4 |
GLHA Jr Mustangs White4 |
Kinsmen Arena (A)
|
Seeded |
P |
Sep 27 7:00P |
Sep 27 |
7:00 PM |
Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue0 |
0 - 4 |
Cambridge Hawks4 |
McIntosh
|
TCMHL |
MATO HA |
Sep 27 7:00P |
Sep 27 |
7:00 PM |
Milton Winterhawks3 |
3 - 3 |
Centre Wellington Fusion3 |
Elora
|
TCMHL |
ATO BO |
Sep 27 7:00P |
Sep 27 |
7:00 PM |
Flamborough Sabres4 |
4 - 3 |
Burlington Eagles Blue3 |
Appleby (3)
|
TCMHL |
ATO SM |
Sep 27 7:00P |
Sep 27 |
7:00 PM |
Oakville Rangers Red2 |
2 - 0 |
Oakville Rangers Blue0 |
River Oaks (B)
|
TCMHL |
MBAN BO |
Sep 27 7:00P |
Sep 27 |
7:00 PM |
Brampton 45s2 |
2 - 2 |
Stoney Creek Warriors2 |
Valley Park
|
YSMHL |
MATO AA |
Sep 27 7:00P |
Sep 27 |
7:00 PM |
Richmond Hill Stars1 |
1 - 2 |
Aurora Tigers2 |
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
|
YSMHL |
MBAN A |
Sep 27 7:00P |
Sep 27 |
7:00 PM |
Barrie Colts AE2 |
2 - 2 |
Barrie Colts2 |
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
|
YSMHL |
MPW A |
Sep 27 7:00P |
Sep 27 |
7:00 PM |
Bradford Bulldogs1 |
1 - 8 |
Barrie Colts8 |
Allandale Rec (Red)
|
YSMHL |
MPW A |
Sep 27 7:10P |
Sep 27 |
7:10 PM |
Aurora Tigers6 |
6 - 1 |
East Gwillimbury Eagles1 |
EGSC (West)
|
TCMHL |
MPW HA |
Sep 27 7:10P |
Sep 27 |
7:10 PM |
Halton Hills Thunder8 |
8 - 1 |
Centre Wellington Fusion1 |
Fergus (A)
|
TCMHL |
MPW SM |
Sep 27 7:15P |
Sep 27 |
7:15 PM |
Hespeler Shamrocks2 |
2 - 2 |
Halton Hills Thunder2 |
Acton (Main)
|
Seeded |
MM |
Sep 27 7:15P |
Sep 27 |
7:15 PM |
London Jr Knights Green5 |
5 - 1 |
GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple1 |
Stronach (A)
|
LHL |
MPW A |
Sep 27 7:15P |
Sep 27 |
7:15 PM |
Peterborough Petes2 |
2 - 3 |
North Durham Warriors3 |
Scugog (2)
|
LHL |
PW AA |
Sep 27 7:15P |
Sep 27 |
7:15 PM |
Peterborough Petes1 |
1 - 6 |
Oshawa Generals6 |
Delpark Homes (3)
|
LHL |
PW AA |
Sep 27 7:30P |
Sep 27 |
7:30 PM |
Northumberland Nighthawks1 |
1 - 6 |
Whitby Wildcats6 |
IPSC (3)
|
LHL |
MBAN A |
Sep 27 7:30P |
Sep 27 |
7:30 PM |
Clarington Toros2 |
2 - 3 |
Whitby Wildcats White3 |
IPSC (1)
|
YSMHL |
ATO AE |
Sep 27 7:30P |
Sep 27 |
7:30 PM |
Richmond Hill Stars4 |
4 - 6 |
Aurora Tigers6 |
Aurora CC (1 - Ford)
|
TCMHL |
PW SM |
Sep 27 7:30P |
Sep 27 |
7:30 PM |
Woolwich Wildcats3 |
3 - 3 |
Guelph Gryphons3 |
Victoria
|
Pavilion |
BAN |
Sep 27 7:30P |
Sep 27 |
7:30 PM |
London Jr Knights4 |
4 - 2 |
Chatham-Kent Cyclones2 |
Memorial
|
TCMHL |
MPW BO |
Sep 27 7:30P |
Sep 27 |
7:30 PM |
Oakville Rangers0 |
0 - 3 |
Caledon Hawks3 |
Mayfield
|
YSMHL |
PW A |
Sep 27 7:30P |
Sep 27 |
7:30 PM |
Orillia Terriers1 |
1 - 6 |
Newmarket Redmen6 |
Ray Twinney (1)
|
YSMHL |
PW AE |
Sep 27 7:30P |
Sep 27 |
7:30 PM |
Barrie Colts6 |
6 - 3 |
Markham Waxers 23 |
Centennial
|
YSMHL |
MBAN A |
Sep 27 7:30P |
Sep 27 |
7:30 PM |
King Rebellion2 |
2 - 3 |
Orillia Terriers3 |
West Orillia (Blue)
|
TCMHL |
MBAN SM |
Sep 27 7:40P |
Sep 27 |
7:40 PM |
Milton Winterhawks1 |
1 - 0 |
Oakville Rangers Blue0 |
Glen Abbey (Green)
|
SHL |
BAN |
Sep 27 7:40P |
Sep 27 |
7:40 PM |
East Lambton Eagles2 |
2 - 1 |
South Huron Sabres1 |
South Huron
|
SCTA |
PW |
Sep 27 7:40P |
Sep 27 |
7:40 PM |
Burlington Eagles4 |
4 - 1 |
Oakville Rangers1 |
Joshua Creek (Red)
|
SCTA |
PW |
Sep 27 7:45P |
Sep 27 |
7:45 PM |
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs2 |
2 - 0 |
Southern Tier Admirals0 |
Leisureplex (Jaycee)
|
SCTA |
MMID |
Sep 27 7:45P |
Sep 27 |
7:45 PM |
Niagara North Stars2 |
2 - 4 |
Guelph Gryphons4 |
WERC (2)
|
LHL |
MBAN AE |
Sep 27 7:45P |
Sep 27 |
7:45 PM |
Northumberland Nighthawks7 |
7 - 2 |
Clarington Toros2 |
Rickard (A)
|
NDHL |
BAN BE |
Sep 27 7:50P |
Sep 27 |
7:50 PM |
Garden City Falcons Minor5 |
5 - 0 |
Pelham Panthers AE0 |
Meridian CC (Accipiter)
|
SCTA |
MMID |
Sep 27 8:00P |
Sep 27 |
8:00 PM |
Halton Hurricanes4 |
4 - 7 |
Burlington Eagles7 |
Central
|
TCMHL |
BAN SM |
Sep 27 8:00P |
Sep 27 |
8:00 PM |
Hespeler Shamrocks0 |
0 - 4 |
Burlington Eagles4 |
Appleby (3)
|
TCMHL |
BAN SM |
Sep 27 8:00P |
Sep 27 |
8:00 PM |
Oakville Rangers Blue3 |
3 - 4 |
Milton Winterhawks4 |
MSC (D)
|
TCMHL |
PW BO |
Sep 27 8:00P |
Sep 27 |
8:00 PM |
Burlington Eagles Blue6 |
6 - 0 |
Orangeville Flyers0 |
Alder (Red)
|
Seeded |
B |
Sep 27 8:00P |
Sep 27 |
8:00 PM |
Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue1 |
1 - 6 |
Kitchener Jr Rangers Red6 |
Activa (PJD)
|
ETA |
Minor Midget |
Sep 27 8:00P |
Sep 27 |
8:00 PM |
North Central Predators1 |
1 - 3 |
Barrie Jr Colts3 |
East Bayfield (Purple)
|
YSMHL |
MBAN MD |
Sep 27 8:00P |
Sep 27 |
8:00 PM |
Brampton 45s Black1 |
1 - 5 |
Georgina Blaze5 |
Georgina Sutton
|
YSMHL |
MBAN A |
Sep 27 8:10P |
Sep 27 |
8:10 PM |
Bradford Bulldogs0 |
0 - 1 |
Aurora Tigers1 |
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
|
TCMHL |
BAN RU |
Sep 27 8:10P |
Sep 27 |
8:10 PM |
Milton Winterhawks Blue1 |
1 - 5 |
Centre Wellington Fusion5 |
Elora
|
Seeded |
B |
Sep 27 8:15P |
Sep 27 |
8:15 PM |
Cambridge Hawks2 |
2 - 2 |
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets2 |
Reeves CC (Red)
|
SCTA |
MID |
Sep 27 8:15P |
Sep 27 |
8:15 PM |
Oakville Rangers3 |
3 - 1 |
Brampton 45s1 |
Earnscliffe (2)
|
LHL |
MMID A |
Sep 27 8:15P |
Sep 27 |
8:15 PM |
Quinte West Hawks3 |
3 - 1 |
Oshawa Generals1 |
Delpark Homes (4)
|
LHL |
BAN A |
Sep 27 8:30P |
Sep 27 |
8:30 PM |
Ajax Knights3 |
3 - 5 |
Oshawa Generals5 |
Delpark Homes (1)
|
LHL |
MBAN A |
Sep 27 8:30P |
Sep 27 |
8:30 PM |
Peterborough Petes1 |
1 - 5 |
North Durham Warriors5 |
Scugog (1)
|
Seeded |
B |
Sep 27 8:30P |
Sep 27 |
8:30 PM |
Hamilton Huskies5 |
5 - 7 |
Brantford 99ers7 |
Gretzky Center (#3)
|
Pavilion |
BAN |
Sep 27 8:30P |
Sep 27 |
8:30 PM |
Hamilton Huskies1 |
1 - 5 |
Brantford 99ers5 |
Gretzky Center (#1)
|
TCMHL |
BAN SM |
Sep 27 8:30P |
Sep 27 |
8:30 PM |
Caledon Hawks4 |
4 - 5 |
Ancaster Avalanche5 |
Morgan (B)
|
YSMHL |
MMID MD |
Sep 27 8:30P |
Sep 27 |
8:30 PM |
Halton Hills Thunder4 |
4 - 0 |
Brampton 45s Black0 |
Terry Miller
|
TCMHL |
BAN SM |
Sep 27 8:45P |
Sep 27 |
8:45 PM |
Brampton 45s0 |
0 - 4 |
Guelph Gryphons4 |
Victoria
|
TCMHL |
BAN BO |
Sep 27 8:45P |
Sep 27 |
8:45 PM |
Brampton 45s1 |
1 - 8 |
Caledon Hawks8 |
Mayfield
|
ETA |
Midget |
Sep 27 8:45P |
Sep 27 |
8:45 PM |
Peterborough Petes1 |
1 - 8 |
Clarington Toros8 |
Darlington
|
LHL |
BAN A |
Sep 27 8:45P |
Sep 27 |
8:45 PM |
Pickering Panthers3 |
3 - 0 |
Whitby Wildcats White0 |
IPSC (4)
|
YSMHL |
MMID A |
Sep 27 8:50P |
Sep 27 |
8:50 PM |
Bradford Bulldogs0 |
0 - 11 |
Orillia Terriers11 |
West Orillia (Blue)
|
YSMHL |
MMID A |
Sep 27 9:00P |
Sep 27 |
9:00 PM |
Markham Waxers6 |
6 - 5 |
Newmarket Redmen5 |
Ray Twinney (1)
|
YSMHL |
BAN A |
Sep 27 9:00P |
Sep 27 |
9:00 PM |
Richmond Hill Stars2 |
2 - 6 |
Aurora Tigers6 |
Aurora CC (1 - Ford)
|
YSMHL |
MMID AA |
Sep 27 9:00P |
Sep 27 |
9:00 PM |
Georgina Blaze2 |
2 - 4 |
Richmond Hill Stars4 |
Elgin Barrow (East)
|
ETA |
Minor Midget |
Sep 27 9:00P |
Sep 27 |
9:00 PM |
Central Ontario Wolves0 |
0 - 3 |
Quinte Red Devils3 |
Brighton
|
TCMHL |
MMID SM |
Sep 27 9:00P |
Sep 27 |
9:00 PM |
Oakville Rangers Blue0 |
0 - 4 |
Oakville Rangers Red4 |
Glen Abbey (Green)
|
YSMHL |
MMID A |
Sep 27 9:10P |
Sep 27 |
9:10 PM |
Richmond Hill Stars3 |
3 - 3 |
Innisfil Winterhawks3 |
Innisfil Rec (Red)
|
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 7:40 AM.