- Home
- Hockey
- Calendar
- Sep 25, 2017
Hockey Scoreboard For Sep 25, 2017
League |
Group |
Date |
Date |
Time |
Visitor |
Score |
Home |
Venue |
SHL |
Novice AE |
Sep 25 6:00P |
Sep 25 |
6:00 PM |
Dorchester Dragons1 |
1 - 12 |
St. Marys Rock12 |
St. Marys (Rock)
|
SHL |
ATO |
Sep 25 6:00P |
Sep 25 |
6:00 PM |
North Middlesex Jr. Stars1 |
1 - 7 |
Mt. Brydges Cougars7 |
Tri-Township
|
LHL |
Nov A |
Sep 25 6:15P |
Sep 25 |
6:15 PM |
Ajax Knights3 |
3 - 5 |
Whitby Wildcats5 |
IPSC (4)
|
SCTA |
ATO |
Sep 25 6:20P |
Sep 25 |
6:20 PM |
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs0 |
0 - 5 |
Oakville Rangers5 |
Joshua Creek (Red)
|
LHL |
MPW AA |
Sep 25 6:30P |
Sep 25 |
6:30 PM |
North Durham Warriors4 |
4 - 1 |
Oshawa Generals1 |
Campus (1)
|
SHL |
ATO |
Sep 25 6:30P |
Sep 25 |
6:30 PM |
Dorchester Dragons4 |
4 - 1 |
Lambeth Lancers1 |
Lambeth
|
YSMHL |
MATO AE |
Sep 25 6:30P |
Sep 25 |
6:30 PM |
Newmarket Redmen4 |
4 - 3 |
Aurora Tigers3 |
Stronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
|
TCMHL |
NOV BO |
Sep 25 6:30P |
Sep 25 |
6:30 PM |
Guelph Gryphons4 |
4 - 0 |
Halton Hills Thunder0 |
MMSP (Alcott)
|
TCMHL |
NOV HA |
Sep 25 6:30P |
Sep 25 |
6:30 PM |
Woolwich Wildcats1 |
1 - 14 |
Caledon Hawks14 |
Teen Ranch
|
TCMHL |
MATO SM |
Sep 25 6:30P |
Sep 25 |
6:30 PM |
Guelph Gryphons0 |
0 - 3 |
Milton Winterhawks3 |
MSC (D)
|
TCMHL |
MATO HA |
Sep 25 6:30P |
Sep 25 |
6:30 PM |
Oakville Rangers0 |
0 - 4 |
Guelph Gryphons4 |
WERC (1)
|
TCMHL |
MPW HA |
Sep 25 6:30P |
Sep 25 |
6:30 PM |
Flamborough Sabres3 |
3 - 1 |
Halton Hills Thunder1 |
MMSP (D)
|
TCMHL |
NOV SM |
Sep 25 6:30P |
Sep 25 |
6:30 PM |
Brampton 45s0 |
0 - 3 |
Burlington Eagles3 |
Appleby (2)
|
TCMHL |
PW RU |
Sep 25 6:40P |
Sep 25 |
6:40 PM |
Halton Hills Thunder2 |
2 - 3 |
Caledon Hawks3 |
Caledon East (2)
|
TCMHL |
ATO RU |
Sep 25 6:40P |
Sep 25 |
6:40 PM |
Centre Wellington Fusion5 |
5 - 3 |
Ancaster Avalanche3 |
Morgan (B)
|
SHL |
Atom AE |
Sep 25 6:45P |
Sep 25 |
6:45 PM |
Petrolia Oilers0 |
0 - 6 |
St. Marys Rock6 |
St. Marys (Blue)
|
SCTA |
BAN |
Sep 25 6:45P |
Sep 25 |
6:45 PM |
Brampton 45s0 |
0 - 3 |
Niagara North Stars3 |
Ridley
|
YSMHL |
ATO A |
Sep 25 6:50P |
Sep 25 |
6:50 PM |
Newmarket Redmen10 |
10 - 1 |
Orillia Terriers1 |
Brian Orser
|
YSMHL |
PW A |
Sep 25 7:00P |
Sep 25 |
7:00 PM |
Richmond Hill Stars2 |
2 - 1 |
Bradford Bulldogs1 |
Bradford Leisure (Paul Dossey)
|
SCTA |
PW |
Sep 25 7:00P |
Sep 25 |
7:00 PM |
Halton Hurricanes3 |
3 - 4 |
Brampton 45s4 |
Terry Miller
|
TCMHL |
ATO RU |
Sep 25 7:00P |
Sep 25 |
7:00 PM |
Guelph Gryphons2 |
2 - 5 |
Oakville Rangers5 |
SMSC (2)
|
TCMHL |
NOV SM |
Sep 25 7:00P |
Sep 25 |
7:00 PM |
Guelph Gryphons3 |
3 - 1 |
New Hamburg Huskies1 |
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
|
TCMHL |
ATO BO |
Sep 25 7:00P |
Sep 25 |
7:00 PM |
Burlington Eagles Gold3 |
3 - 2 |
Niagara Falls Flyers2 |
Gale (4 - Centennial)
|
TCMHL |
ATO BO |
Sep 25 7:00P |
Sep 25 |
7:00 PM |
Caledon Hawks2 |
2 - 3 |
Orangeville Flyers3 |
Alder (Red)
|
ETA |
Bantam |
Sep 25 7:00P |
Sep 25 |
7:00 PM |
Ajax-Pickering Raiders5 |
5 - 2 |
Markham Waxers2 |
Angus Glen (1 - West)
|
BHL |
PW |
Sep 25 7:00P |
Sep 25 |
7:00 PM |
Windsor Jr. Spitfires4 |
4 - 1 |
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1 |
Tecumseh (B)
|
Seeded |
MB |
Sep 25 7:00P |
Sep 25 |
7:00 PM |
Cambridge Hawks2 |
2 - 1 |
Brantford 99ers1 |
Gretzky Center (#1)
|
TCMHL |
MPW HA |
Sep 25 7:10P |
Sep 25 |
7:10 PM |
Guelph Gryphons7 |
7 - 0 |
Centre Wellington Fusion0 |
Fergus (A)
|
TCMHL |
MPW HA |
Sep 25 7:10P |
Sep 25 |
7:10 PM |
Stoney Creek Warriors3 |
3 - 3 |
Ancaster Avalanche3 |
Morgan (A)
|
SHL |
NOV |
Sep 25 7:10P |
Sep 25 |
7:10 PM |
Petrolia Oilers0 |
0 - 2 |
St. Marys Rock2 |
St. Marys (Rock)
|
SHL |
PW |
Sep 25 7:10P |
Sep 25 |
7:10 PM |
North Middlesex Jr. Stars2 |
2 - 11 |
Mt. Brydges Cougars11 |
Tri-Township
|
ETA |
Minor Atom |
Sep 25 7:10P |
Sep 25 |
7:10 PM |
York-Simcoe Express2 |
2 - 1 |
North Central Predators1 |
MASK
|
TCMHL |
MPW BO |
Sep 25 7:15P |
Sep 25 |
7:15 PM |
Halton Hills Thunder5 |
5 - 2 |
Guelph Gryphons2 |
WERC (2)
|
TCMHL |
BAN BO |
Sep 25 7:15P |
Sep 25 |
7:15 PM |
Halton Hills Thunder2 |
2 - 2 |
Brampton 45s2 |
Earnscliffe (2)
|
TCMHL |
ATO BO |
Sep 25 7:15P |
Sep 25 |
7:15 PM |
Halton Hills Thunder3 |
3 - 4 |
Brampton 45s4 |
Susan Fennell (2)
|
TCMHL |
ATO SM |
Sep 25 7:30P |
Sep 25 |
7:30 PM |
Erin-Hillsburgh Devils8 |
8 - 0 |
Hespeler Shamrocks0 |
Hespeler (2)
|
TCMHL |
ATO SM |
Sep 25 7:30P |
Sep 25 |
7:30 PM |
Oakville Rangers Red5 |
5 - 1 |
Burlington Eagles1 |
Appleby (2)
|
Seeded |
MM |
Sep 25 7:30P |
Sep 25 |
7:30 PM |
Kitchener Jr Rangers2 |
2 - 2 |
Hamilton Huskies2 |
Chedoke (Red)
|
ETA |
Minor Peewee |
Sep 25 7:30P |
Sep 25 |
7:30 PM |
Ajax-Pickering Raiders0 |
0 - 8 |
Markham Waxers8 |
Centennial
|
Seeded |
MA |
Sep 25 7:30P |
Sep 25 |
7:30 PM |
Stratford Warriors5 |
5 - 6 |
St. Thomas Jr Stars6 |
Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
|
TCMHL |
NOV BO |
Sep 25 7:30P |
Sep 25 |
7:30 PM |
Stoney Creek Warriors0 |
0 - 3 |
Flamborough Sabres3 |
Harry Howell (B)
|
TCMHL |
MBAN BO |
Sep 25 7:30P |
Sep 25 |
7:30 PM |
Milton Winterhawks3 |
3 - 5 |
Guelph Gryphons5 |
WERC (1)
|
TCMHL |
MPW SM |
Sep 25 7:30P |
Sep 25 |
7:30 PM |
Oakville Rangers Blue5 |
5 - 5 |
Caledon Hawks5 |
Teen Ranch
|
TCMHL |
MBAN SM |
Sep 25 7:30P |
Sep 25 |
7:30 PM |
Burlington Eagles4 |
4 - 0 |
Oakville Rangers Red0 |
Joshua Creek (Red)
|
YSMHL |
PW A |
Sep 25 7:30P |
Sep 25 |
7:30 PM |
Aurora Tigers3 |
3 - 3 |
Barrie Colts Blue3 |
East Bayfield (Green)
|
YSMHL |
ATO AA |
Sep 25 7:30P |
Sep 25 |
7:30 PM |
Newmarket Redmen3 |
3 - 4 |
TNT Tornados4 |
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
|
YSMHL |
PW AA |
Sep 25 7:30P |
Sep 25 |
7:30 PM |
Aurora Tigers1 |
1 - 3 |
Barrie Colts3 |
Peggy Hill (Arena 1)
|
YSMHL |
BAN AA |
Sep 25 7:40P |
Sep 25 |
7:40 PM |
Georgina Blaze0 |
0 - 9 |
Aurora Tigers9 |
Stronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
|
LHL |
BAN AA |
Sep 25 7:40P |
Sep 25 |
7:40 PM |
Clarington Toros0 |
0 - 2 |
Ajax Knights2 |
Ajax CC (4)
|
TCMHL |
MPW SM |
Sep 25 7:40P |
Sep 25 |
7:40 PM |
Burlington Eagles0 |
0 - 7 |
Oakville Rangers Red7 |
River Oaks (B)
|
TCMHL |
PW BO |
Sep 25 7:45P |
Sep 25 |
7:45 PM |
Oakville Rangers Red2 |
2 - 1 |
Halton Hills Thunder1 |
MMSP (D)
|
TCMHL |
ATO SM |
Sep 25 7:45P |
Sep 25 |
7:45 PM |
Milton Winterhawks6 |
6 - 1 |
Halton Hills Thunder1 |
MMSP (Alcott)
|
TCMHL |
MBAN BO |
Sep 25 7:55P |
Sep 25 |
7:55 PM |
Garden City Minor Falcons12 |
12 - 1 |
Caledon Hawks1 |
Caledon East (2)
|
TCMHL |
PW HA |
Sep 25 8:00P |
Sep 25 |
8:00 PM |
Erin-Hillsburgh Devils BB4 |
4 - 4 |
Orangeville Flyers4 |
Alder (Red)
|
SHL |
BAN |
Sep 25 8:00P |
Sep 25 |
8:00 PM |
Mt. Brydges Cougars5 |
5 - 4 |
South Kent Lightning4 |
Blenheim
|
YSMHL |
MPW A |
Sep 25 8:00P |
Sep 25 |
8:00 PM |
Bradford Bulldogs5 |
5 - 3 |
Orillia Terriers3 |
Brian Orser
|
SCTA |
MBAN |
Sep 25 8:00P |
Sep 25 |
8:00 PM |
Halton Hurricanes2 |
2 - 4 |
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs4 |
Mohawk Quad (Red)
|
YSMHL |
MMID MD |
Sep 25 8:00P |
Sep 25 |
8:00 PM |
Barrie Colts1 |
1 - 4 |
TNT Tornados4 |
Tottenham Rec
|
TCMHL |
MBAN HA |
Sep 25 8:10P |
Sep 25 |
8:10 PM |
Hespeler Shamrocks5 |
5 - 3 |
Oakville Rangers3 |
SMSC (2)
|
TCMHL |
BAN SM |
Sep 25 8:10P |
Sep 25 |
8:10 PM |
Halton Hills Thunder2 |
2 - 2 |
New Hamburg Huskies2 |
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
|
TCMHL |
MBAN HA |
Sep 25 8:15P |
Sep 25 |
8:15 PM |
Orangeville Flyers3 |
3 - 4 |
Ancaster Avalanche4 |
Morgan (A)
|
TCMHL |
BAN BO |
Sep 25 8:15P |
Sep 25 |
8:15 PM |
Caledon Hawks6 |
6 - 1 |
Niagara Falls Flyers1 |
Gale (4 - Centennial)
|
SCTA |
MBAN |
Sep 25 8:20P |
Sep 25 |
8:20 PM |
Guelph Gryphons3 |
3 - 0 |
Brampton 45s0 |
Terry Miller
|
SHL |
PW |
Sep 25 8:20P |
Sep 25 |
8:20 PM |
Petrolia Oilers1 |
1 - 2 |
St. Marys Rock2 |
St. Marys (Rock)
|
YSMHL |
MBAN A |
Sep 25 8:20P |
Sep 25 |
8:20 PM |
Newmarket Redmen0 |
0 - 5 |
Bradford Bulldogs5 |
Bradford Leisure (Paul Dossey)
|
TCMHL |
MMID HA |
Sep 25 8:30P |
Sep 25 |
8:30 PM |
Caledon Hawks4 |
4 - 4 |
Guelph Gryphons4 |
WERC (2)
|
TCMHL |
MMID BO |
Sep 25 8:30P |
Sep 25 |
8:30 PM |
Guelph Gryphons1 |
1 - 5 |
Burlington Eagles Gold5 |
Appleby (1)
|
TCMHL |
BAN BO |
Sep 25 8:40P |
Sep 25 |
8:40 PM |
Orangeville Flyers2 |
2 - 1 |
Burlington Eagles Blue1 |
Appleby (2)
|
TCMHL |
BAN BO |
Sep 25 8:45P |
Sep 25 |
8:45 PM |
Garden City Minor Falcons2 |
2 - 5 |
Flamborough Sabres5 |
Harry Howell (B)
|
TCMHL |
BAN BO |
Sep 25 8:45P |
Sep 25 |
8:45 PM |
Oakville Rangers Red7 |
7 - 2 |
Guelph Gryphons2 |
WERC (1)
|
TCMHL |
MMID BO |
Sep 25 8:45P |
Sep 25 |
8:45 PM |
Garden City Minor Falcons3 |
3 - 3 |
Brampton 45s3 |
Earnscliffe (2)
|
TCMHL |
BAN RU |
Sep 25 8:45P |
Sep 25 |
8:45 PM |
Halton Hills Thunder4 |
4 - 7 |
Caledon Hawks7 |
Teen Ranch
|
YSMHL |
MMID AA |
Sep 25 8:50P |
Sep 25 |
8:50 PM |
Markham Waxers2 |
2 - 3 |
Barrie Colts3 |
East Bayfield (Green)
|
YSMHL |
MMID A |
Sep 25 8:50P |
Sep 25 |
8:50 PM |
Innisfil Winterhawks0 |
0 - 4 |
Barrie Colts Blue4 |
Peggy Hill (Arena 1)
|
YSMHL |
MMID AA |
Sep 25 9:00P |
Sep 25 |
9:00 PM |
TNT Tornados4 |
4 - 4 |
Aurora Tigers4 |
Stronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
|
TCMHL |
MMID BO |
Sep 25 9:00P |
Sep 25 |
9:00 PM |
Oakville Rangers Red2 |
2 - 2 |
Oakville Rangers Blue2 |
River Oaks (B)
|
ETA |
Minor Midget |
Sep 25 9:00P |
Sep 25 |
9:00 PM |
Central Ontario Wolves8 |
8 - 2 |
Markham Waxers2 |
Angus Glen (1 - West)
|
TCMHL |
BAN SM |
Sep 25 9:10P |
Sep 25 |
9:10 PM |
Centre Wellington Fusion2 |
2 - 2 |
Caledon Hawks2 |
Caledon East (2)
|
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 8:53 AM.