- Home
- Hockey
- Calendar
- Mar 14, 2019
Hockey Scoreboard For Mar 14, 2019
League |
Group |
Date |
Date |
Time |
Visitor |
Score |
Home |
Venue |
REC |
PW |
Mar 14 5:30P |
Mar 14 |
5:30 PM |
Brantford 99ers 35 |
5 - 2 |
Brantford 99ers 62 |
Gretzky Center (#2)
|
LM LL |
TYK |
Mar 14 5:45P |
Mar 14 |
5:45 PM |
Lucan Irish White |
-- |
Lambeth Lancers Blue |
Lambeth
|
MH-REP |
MID |
Mar 14 6:00P |
Mar 14 |
6:00 PM |
Mitchell Meteors2 |
2 - 3 |
Listowel Cyclones3 |
Steve Kerr Complex
|
WOGHL |
PW |
Mar 14 6:00P |
Mar 14 |
6:00 PM |
St. Thomas Panthers C4 |
4 - 4 |
West Oxford Inferno C4 |
Thamesford
|
ETA |
Minor Peewee |
Mar 14 6:00P |
Mar 14 |
6:00 PM |
Barrie Jr Colts0 |
0 - 4 |
Central Ontario Wolves4 |
Lindsay Rec (1)
|
ETA |
Novice |
Mar 14 6:00P |
Mar 14 |
6:00 PM |
Richmond Hill Coyotes4 |
4 - 3 |
York-Simcoe Express3 |
St. Andrews College
|
YSMHL |
NOV A |
Mar 14 6:00P |
Mar 14 |
6:00 PM |
King Rebellion4 |
4 - 3 |
Bradford Bulldogs3 |
Bradford Leisure (Paul Dossey)
|
Pavilion |
MID |
Mar 14 6:15P |
Mar 14 |
6:15 PM |
Waterloo Wolves2 |
2 - 5 |
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs5 |
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
|
LHL |
Nov A |
Mar 14 6:30P |
Mar 14 |
6:30 PM |
Peterborough Petes0 |
0 - 8 |
Clarington Toros8 |
Rickard (B)
|
YSMHL |
ATO AE |
Mar 14 6:30P |
Mar 14 |
6:30 PM |
Newmarket Redmen1 |
1 - 2 |
Georgina Blaze2 |
Georgina Sutton
|
YSMHL |
MPW AE |
Mar 14 6:30P |
Mar 14 |
6:30 PM |
Newmarket Redmen Red2 |
2 - 8 |
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers8 |
Stouffville (Pad A)
|
SCTA |
NOV |
Mar 14 6:30P |
Mar 14 |
6:30 PM |
Burlington Eagles2 |
2 - 6 |
Halton Hurricanes6 |
MSC (D)
|
Seeded |
A |
Mar 14 6:45P |
Mar 14 |
6:45 PM |
Stratford Warriors1 |
1 - 6 |
London Jr Knights White6 |
Western Fair (HanStone)
|
TCMHL |
NOV SM |
Mar 14 7:00P |
Mar 14 |
7:00 PM |
Milton Winterhawks2 |
2 - 3 |
Burlington Eagles3 |
Central
|
SCTA |
MPW |
Mar 14 7:00P |
Mar 14 |
7:00 PM |
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs1 |
1 - 4 |
Southern Tier Admirals4 |
Leisureplex (Jaycee)
|
SCTA |
PW |
Mar 14 7:00P |
Mar 14 |
7:00 PM |
Halton Hurricanes0 |
0 - 5 |
Grey-Bruce Highlanders5 |
Durham CC
|
ETA |
Novice |
Mar 14 7:00P |
Mar 14 |
7:00 PM |
Central Ontario Wolves4 |
4 - 2 |
Clarington Toros2 |
Rickard (A)
|
YSMHL |
MPW AA |
Mar 14 7:00P |
Mar 14 |
7:00 PM |
Barrie Colts3 |
3 - 2 |
Markham Waxers2 |
Centennial
|
LHL |
Nov A |
Mar 14 7:00P |
Mar 14 |
7:00 PM |
North Durham Warriors0 |
0 - 3 |
Oshawa Generals3 |
Delpark Homes (1)
|
GBT LL |
ATO |
Mar 14 7:00P |
Mar 14 |
7:00 PM |
Osprey Hawks6 |
6 - 4 |
Creemore Valley Hawks4 |
Creemore
|
MH-REP |
NOV |
Mar 14 7:00P |
Mar 14 |
7:00 PM |
Listowel Cyclones5 |
5 - 2 |
Hanover Falcons2 |
Hanover P&H Centre
|
MH-REP |
NOV |
Mar 14 7:00P |
Mar 14 |
7:00 PM |
Arthur Vipers1 |
1 - 4 |
West Grey Warriors4 |
Normanby Arena
|
YSMHL |
PW AA |
Mar 14 7:15P |
Mar 14 |
7:15 PM |
Barrie Colts1 |
1 - 2 |
Newmarket Redmen2 |
Magna (Pfaff)
|
ETA |
Peewee |
Mar 14 7:15P |
Mar 14 |
7:15 PM |
Whitby Wildcats5 |
5 - 4 |
Central Ontario Wolves4 |
Lindsay Rec (2)
|
Pavilion |
ATO |
Mar 14 7:30P |
Mar 14 |
7:30 PM |
Huron-Perth Lakers1 |
1 - 4 |
Waterloo Wolves4 |
RIM Park (Optimists)
|
Pavilion |
PW |
Mar 14 7:30P |
Mar 14 |
7:30 PM |
Cambridge Hawks0 |
0 - 5 |
Waterloo Wolves5 |
RIM Park (Pillers)
|
YSMHL |
BAN A |
Mar 14 7:30P |
Mar 14 |
7:30 PM |
Richmond Hill Stars2 |
2 - 1 |
Innisfil Winterhawks1 |
Innisfil Rec (Red)
|
LM LL |
BAN |
Mar 14 7:30P |
Mar 14 |
7:30 PM |
North Middlesex Jr. Stars7 |
7 - 1 |
St. Thomas Jr Stars Green1 |
Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
|
Playdowns |
PW |
Mar 14 7:30P |
Mar 14 |
7:30 PM |
Richmond Hill Stars4 |
4 - 1 |
Burlington Eagles Gold1 |
Mainway (B)
|
YSMHL |
PW AE |
Mar 14 7:45P |
Mar 14 |
7:45 PM |
Barrie Colts5 |
5 - 0 |
Georgina Blaze0 |
Georgina Sutton
|
VDL |
AT |
Mar 14 8:00P |
Mar 14 |
8:00 PM |
Kawartha Coyotes4 |
4 - 5 |
Woodville Hurricanes5 |
Woodville/Eldon
|
YSMHL |
MID AA |
Mar 14 8:00P |
Mar 14 |
8:00 PM |
Markham Waxers4 |
4 - 4 |
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers4 |
Stouffville (Pad A)
|
LHL |
BAN AA |
Mar 14 8:00P |
Mar 14 |
8:00 PM |
North Durham Warriors2 |
2 - 1 |
Peterborough Petes1 |
Kinsmen (Mr Lube)
|
YSMHL |
ATO A |
Mar 14 8:00P |
Mar 14 |
8:00 PM |
Bradford Bulldogs2 |
2 - 3 |
East Gwillimbury Eagles3 |
EGSC (West)
|
SCTA |
BAN |
Mar 14 8:00P |
Mar 14 |
8:00 PM |
Oakville Rangers1 |
1 - 2 |
Guelph Gryphons2 |
WERC (1)
|
Seeded |
MM |
Mar 14 8:00P |
Mar 14 |
8:00 PM |
London Jr Knights White3 |
3 - 2 |
London Jr Knights Green2 |
Western Fair (Collins Clothiers)
|
Seeded |
M |
Mar 14 8:15P |
Mar 14 |
8:15 PM |
Waterloo Wolves4 |
4 - 3 |
London Jr Knights 3 |
Western Fair (HanStone)
|
ETA |
Bantam |
Mar 14 8:15P |
Mar 14 |
8:15 PM |
Richmond Hill Coyotes3 |
3 - 6 |
Quinte Red Devils6 |
Quinte S & WC (FDC)
|
YSMHL |
PW AE |
Mar 14 8:15P |
Mar 14 |
8:15 PM |
Orillia Terriers5 |
5 - 1 |
Markham Waxers1 |
Centennial
|
ETA |
Bantam |
Mar 14 8:30P |
Mar 14 |
8:30 PM |
Whitby Wildcats1 |
1 - 4 |
Oshawa Generals4 |
Delpark Homes (1)
|
TCMHL |
MBAN SM |
Mar 14 8:30P |
Mar 14 |
8:30 PM |
Milton Winterhawks White2 |
2 - 5 |
Burlington Eagles5 |
Central
|
MH-REP |
MID |
Mar 14 9:00P |
Mar 14 |
9:00 PM |
Hanover Falcons3 |
3 - 1 |
Shallow Lake Lakers1 |
Shallow Lake & Distr
|
YSMHL |
MID A |
Mar 14 9:15P |
Mar 14 |
9:15 PM |
Bradford Bulldogs6 |
6 - 4 |
Georgina Blaze4 |
Georgina Sutton
|
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 1:43 AM.