- Home
- Hockey
- Calendar
- Jan 29, 2018
Hockey Scoreboard For Jan 29, 2018
League |
Group |
Date |
Date |
Time |
Visitor |
Score |
Home |
Venue |
NDMHL |
ATO |
Jan 29 5:30P |
Jan 29 |
5:30 PM |
Sudbury Wolves Nov. AA1 |
1 - 0 |
Sudbury Lady Wolves A0 |
Sudbury Arena
|
ETA |
Atom |
Jan 29 6:00P |
Jan 29 |
6:00 PM |
Central Ontario Wolves1 |
1 - 8 |
Whitby Wildcats8 |
IPSC (1)
|
ND LL |
PW |
Jan 29 6:00P |
Jan 29 |
6:00 PM |
Wainfleet Wild # 13 |
3 - 4 |
Thorold Blackhawks 14 |
Thorold (Frank Doherty)
|
ND LL |
NOV |
Jan 29 6:00P |
Jan 29 |
6:00 PM |
NOTL Wolves 23 |
3 - 4 |
West Lincoln Wrath 24 |
Smithville
|
ND LL |
ATO |
Jan 29 6:00P |
Jan 29 |
6:00 PM |
Lincoln Blades 25 |
5 - 1 |
Lincoln Blades 11 |
Fleming
|
UCHL |
ATO |
Jan 29 6:00P |
Jan 29 |
6:00 PM |
Baltimore Ice Dogs2 |
2 - 7 |
Grafton Gryphons7 |
Haldimand
|
LEO |
IP |
Jan 29 6:00P |
Jan 29 |
6:00 PM |
Norwood Hornets |
|
Havelock Hawks |
Havelock
|
WOGHL |
PW |
Jan 29 6:00P |
Jan 29 |
6:00 PM |
Ilderton Jets C3 |
3 - 3 |
Bluewater Hawks C3 |
WMMC
|
LM LL |
NOV |
Jan 29 6:00P |
Jan 29 |
6:00 PM |
Belmont Rangers 14 |
4 - 8 |
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Black8 |
Gemini (Blue)
|
SR LL |
TYK |
Jan 29 6:00P |
Jan 29 |
6:00 PM |
Schomberg Red Wings 13 |
3 - 3 |
Schomberg Red Wings 23 |
Trisan Centre
|
CHL |
AHL |
Jan 29 6:00P |
Jan 29 |
6:00 PM |
London Bandits A46 |
6 - 0 |
Oakridge Aeros B40 |
Oakridge
|
HALD LL |
NOV |
Jan 29 6:00P |
Jan 29 |
6:00 PM |
Cayuga Stars 44 |
4 - 6 |
Hagersville Hawks 86 |
Hagersville
|
SCMHL |
NOV |
Jan 29 6:00P |
Jan 29 |
6:00 PM |
Norwich Knighthawks6 |
6 - 1 |
Waterford Wildcats1 |
Waterford
|
SCMHL |
NOV |
Jan 29 6:00P |
Jan 29 |
6:00 PM |
Six Nations Blackhawks4 |
4 - 0 |
Burford Coyotes0 |
Burford
|
Playdowns |
NOV |
Jan 29 6:00P |
Jan 29 |
6:00 PM |
Dorchester Dragons1 |
1 - 12 |
St. Marys Rock12 |
St. Marys (Rock)
|
Playdowns |
NOV |
Jan 29 6:00P |
Jan 29 |
6:00 PM |
Oshawa Generals2 |
2 - 7 |
Whitby Wildcats7 |
IPSC (3)
|
YSMHL |
MATO AE |
Jan 29 6:00P |
Jan 29 |
6:00 PM |
Markham Waxers0 |
0 - 5 |
Aurora Tigers5 |
Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))
|
MH-REP |
ATO |
Jan 29 6:00P |
Jan 29 |
6:00 PM |
Hanover Falcons2 |
2 - 5 |
Walkerton Capitals5 |
Walkerton
|
NDHL |
NOV |
Jan 29 6:10P |
Jan 29 |
6:10 PM |
Lincoln Blades8 |
8 - 2 |
Port Colborne Sailors2 |
Vale (1)
|
TCMHL |
PW BO |
Jan 29 6:15P |
Jan 29 |
6:15 PM |
Stoney Creek Warriors4 |
4 - 1 |
Flamborough Sabres1 |
Harry Howell (B)
|
ETA |
Minor Peewee |
Jan 29 6:30P |
Jan 29 |
6:30 PM |
Clarington Toros1 |
1 - 4 |
Ajax-Pickering Raiders4 |
Ajax CC (2)
|
MH-REP |
NOV |
Jan 29 6:30P |
Jan 29 |
6:30 PM |
Kincardine Kinucks7 |
7 - 2 |
Listowel Cyclones2 |
Steve Kerr Complex
|
WL |
PeeWee |
Jan 29 6:30P |
Jan 29 |
6:30 PM |
Mt. Forest Rams HL4 |
4 - 1 |
West Grey Warriors HL1 |
Normanby Arena
|
MH-LL |
ATO |
Jan 29 6:30P |
Jan 29 |
6:30 PM |
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3 |
3 - 6 |
Seaforth Stars6 |
Seaforth Arena
|
TCMHL |
NOV HA |
Jan 29 6:30P |
Jan 29 |
6:30 PM |
Oakville Rangers1 |
1 - 4 |
Caledon Hawks4 |
Teen Ranch
|
TCMHL |
ATO HA |
Jan 29 6:30P |
Jan 29 |
6:30 PM |
Orangeville Flyers5 |
5 - 3 |
Oakville Rangers3 |
River Oaks (B)
|
CHL |
MNHL |
Jan 29 6:30P |
Jan 29 |
6:30 PM |
West London Hawks 111 |
1 - 7 |
North London Nationals 317 |
Carling (B)
|
LHL |
T7MD |
Jan 29 6:30P |
Jan 29 |
6:30 PM |
Oshawa Generals White2 |
2 - 2 |
Northumberland Nighthawks2 |
Jack Burger
|
TCMHL |
MATO SM |
Jan 29 6:30P |
Jan 29 |
6:30 PM |
Burlington Eagles2 |
2 - 1 |
Halton Hills Thunder1 |
MMSP (D)
|
TCMHL |
MATO SM |
Jan 29 6:30P |
Jan 29 |
6:30 PM |
New Hamburg Huskies2 |
2 - 1 |
Milton Winterhawks1 |
MSC (D)
|
TCMHL |
NOV SM |
Jan 29 6:30P |
Jan 29 |
6:30 PM |
Hespeler Shamrocks2 |
2 - 4 |
Ancaster Avalanche4 |
Morgan (B)
|
TCMHL |
NOV BO |
Jan 29 6:30P |
Jan 29 |
6:30 PM |
Milton Winterhawks3 |
3 - 4 |
Halton Hills Thunder4 |
MMSP (Alcott)
|
TCMHL |
NOV BO |
Jan 29 6:30P |
Jan 29 |
6:30 PM |
Burlington Eagles1 |
1 - 6 |
Oakville Rangers6 |
SMSC (2)
|
TCMHL |
MPW HA |
Jan 29 6:30P |
Jan 29 |
6:30 PM |
Guelph Gryphons4 |
4 - 2 |
Woolwich Wildcats2 |
Woolwich Township
|
TCMHL |
PW BO |
Jan 29 6:30P |
Jan 29 |
6:30 PM |
Milton Winterhawks1 |
1 - 3 |
Caledon Hawks3 |
Caledon East (1)
|
TCMHL |
ATO SM |
Jan 29 6:30P |
Jan 29 |
6:30 PM |
Brampton 45s2 |
2 - 4 |
Burlington Eagles4 |
Appleby (2)
|
YSMHL |
PW AA |
Jan 29 6:30P |
Jan 29 |
6:30 PM |
Markham Waxers2 |
2 - 3 |
Aurora Tigers3 |
Stronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
|
YSMHL |
ATO AA |
Jan 29 6:30P |
Jan 29 |
6:30 PM |
Richmond Hill Stars5 |
5 - 1 |
Georgina Blaze1 |
Ice Palace (Blue)
|
LHL |
MATO AA |
Jan 29 6:30P |
Jan 29 |
6:30 PM |
Peterborough Petes1 |
1 - 5 |
Clarington Toros5 |
Rickard (A)
|
LHL |
MPW AA |
Jan 29 6:30P |
Jan 29 |
6:30 PM |
Peterborough Petes2 |
2 - 6 |
Oshawa Generals6 |
Campus (1)
|
NDHL |
ATO DO |
Jan 29 6:40P |
Jan 29 |
6:40 PM |
Grimsby Kings4 |
4 - 3 |
Welland Tigers3 |
Welland (Youth)
|
TCMHL |
PW RU |
Jan 29 6:40P |
Jan 29 |
6:40 PM |
Flamborough Sabres1 |
1 - 6 |
Caledon Hawks6 |
Caledon East (2)
|
ETA |
Atom |
Jan 29 6:45P |
Jan 29 |
6:45 PM |
Barrie Jr Colts4 |
4 - 1 |
Oshawa Generals1 |
Delpark Homes (4)
|
Seeded |
MP |
Jan 29 6:45P |
Jan 29 |
6:45 PM |
GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple1 |
1 - 4 |
London Jr Knights White4 |
Western Fair (HanStone)
|
SHL |
Atom AE |
Jan 29 6:45P |
Jan 29 |
6:45 PM |
Petrolia Oilers0 |
0 - 9 |
St. Marys Rock9 |
St. Marys (Blue)
|
NDHL |
PW DO |
Jan 29 6:50P |
Jan 29 |
6:50 PM |
Thorold Blackhawks1 |
1 - 2 |
NOTL Wolves2 |
Meridian
|
ETA |
Minor Atom |
Jan 29 7:00P |
Jan 29 |
7:00 PM |
York-Simcoe Express2 |
2 - 4 |
Barrie Jr Colts4 |
Sadlon Centre
|
ETA |
Bantam |
Jan 29 7:00P |
Jan 29 |
7:00 PM |
York-Simcoe Express1 |
1 - 2 |
Markham Waxers2 |
Angus Glen (1 - West)
|
SCTA |
PW |
Jan 29 7:00P |
Jan 29 |
7:00 PM |
Guelph Gryphons1 |
1 - 0 |
Brampton 45s0 |
Terry Miller
|
SR LL |
PW |
Jan 29 7:00P |
Jan 29 |
7:00 PM |
Beeton Stingers 23 |
3 - 0 |
Schomberg Red Wings 0 |
Trisan Centre
|
SR LL |
BAN |
Jan 29 7:00P |
Jan 29 |
7:00 PM |
Bradford Bulldogs 20 |
0 - 7 |
East Gwillimbury Eagles 37 |
EGSC (West)
|
NDHL |
MID DO |
Jan 29 7:00P |
Jan 29 |
7:00 PM |
Welland Tigers1 |
1 - 1 |
Grimsby Kings1 |
Peach King (1 - East)
|
MH-LL |
BAN |
Jan 29 7:00P |
Jan 29 |
7:00 PM |
Drayton Defenders8 |
8 - 1 |
Central Perth LL1 |
Elma-Logan Arena
|
MH-LL |
PW |
Jan 29 7:00P |
Jan 29 |
7:00 PM |
Hanover Falcons 11 |
1 - 3 |
South Bruce Blades3 |
Mildmay Carrick Recr
|
MH-LL |
NOV |
Jan 29 7:00P |
Jan 29 |
7:00 PM |
Minto Mad Dogs4 |
4 - 0 |
Howick Hornets0 |
Howick Community Cen
|
MH-LL |
NOV |
Jan 29 7:00P |
Jan 29 |
7:00 PM |
Saugeen Shores Storm 34 |
4 - 3 |
AEMHA Ice Dogs 3 Black3 |
Tara CC
|
UCHL |
PW |
Jan 29 7:00P |
Jan 29 |
7:00 PM |
Baltimore Ice Dogs0 |
0 - 9 |
Grafton Gryphons9 |
Haldimand
|
WOGHL |
PW |
Jan 29 7:00P |
Jan 29 |
7:00 PM |
Lambton Attack C0 |
0 - 1 |
St. Thomas Panthers C1 |
St. Thomas Memorial
|
LM LL |
PW |
Jan 29 7:00P |
Jan 29 |
7:00 PM |
Lambeth Lancers 23 |
3 - 0 |
Strathroy Jr. Rockets White0 |
Gemini (Blue)
|
HALD LL |
NOV |
Jan 29 7:00P |
Jan 29 |
7:00 PM |
Glanbrook Rangers 60 |
0 - 4 |
Hagersville Hawks 74 |
Hagersville
|
CHL |
PHL |
Jan 29 7:00P |
Jan 29 |
7:00 PM |
Oakridge Aeros A62 |
2 - 0 |
Oakridge Aeros B60 |
Oakridge
|
SCMHL |
ATO |
Jan 29 7:00P |
Jan 29 |
7:00 PM |
Norwich Knighthawks1 |
1 - 5 |
Waterford Wildcats5 |
Waterford
|
BEECH |
JUV |
Jan 29 7:00P |
Jan 29 |
7:00 PM |
Cayuga Stars4 |
4 - 0 |
Port Dover Pirates0 |
Port Dover
|
MD |
P |
Jan 29 7:00P |
Jan 29 |
7:00 PM |
Waterloo Wolves White5 |
5 - 0 |
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets0 |
Reeves CC (Green)
|
TCMHL |
ATO SM |
Jan 29 7:00P |
Jan 29 |
7:00 PM |
Stoney Creek Warriors1 |
1 - 2 |
New Hamburg Huskies2 |
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
|
BHL |
BAN |
Jan 29 7:00P |
Jan 29 |
7:00 PM |
Riverside Rangers2 |
2 - 5 |
Amherstburg Stars5 |
Libro (A)
|
GBMHL |
NOV |
Jan 29 7:00P |
Jan 29 |
7:00 PM |
Elmvale Coyotes5 |
5 - 2 |
Oro Thunder2 |
Oro
|
LEO |
BT |
Jan 29 7:00P |
Jan 29 |
7:00 PM |
Brighton Braves Blue3 |
3 - 5 |
Brighton Braves White5 |
Brighton
|
SCMHL |
ATO |
Jan 29 7:00P |
Jan 29 |
7:00 PM |
Aylmer Flames4 |
4 - 2 |
Burford Coyotes2 |
Burford
|
SCMHL |
BAN |
Jan 29 7:00P |
Jan 29 |
7:00 PM |
Simcoe Warriors5 |
5 - 1 |
Paris Wolf Pack1 |
Brant Sports (Gurney)
|
LHL |
MPW AE |
Jan 29 7:00P |
Jan 29 |
7:00 PM |
Oshawa Generals5 |
5 - 1 |
Ajax Knights1 |
Ajax CC (3)
|
NDHL |
PW DO |
Jan 29 7:10P |
Jan 29 |
7:10 PM |
Grimsby Kings3 |
3 - 2 |
Lincoln Blades2 |
Fleming
|
SHL |
NOV |
Jan 29 7:10P |
Jan 29 |
7:10 PM |
Mt. Brydges Cougars1 |
1 - 0 |
St. Marys Rock0 |
St. Marys (Rock)
|
TCMHL |
MPW HA |
Jan 29 7:10P |
Jan 29 |
7:10 PM |
Stoney Creek Warriors9 |
9 - 3 |
Centre Wellington Fusion3 |
Fergus (A)
|
SCTA |
ATO |
Jan 29 7:15P |
Jan 29 |
7:15 PM |
Niagara North Stars4 |
4 - 2 |
Burlington Eagles2 |
Appleby (1)
|
MH-LL |
BAN |
Jan 29 7:15P |
Jan 29 |
7:15 PM |
Goderich Sailors4 |
4 - 2 |
Ripley Wolves2 |
Ripley
|
TCMHL |
MID BO |
Jan 29 7:15P |
Jan 29 |
7:15 PM |
Milton Winterhawks1 |
1 - 6 |
Brampton 45s6 |
Earnscliffe (2)
|
TCMHL |
ATO BO |
Jan 29 7:15P |
Jan 29 |
7:15 PM |
Guelph Gryphons7 |
7 - 2 |
Brampton 45s2 |
Susan Fennell (2)
|
MH-REP |
ATO |
Jan 29 7:15P |
Jan 29 |
7:15 PM |
Minto Mad Dogs3 |
3 - 2 |
South Bruce Blades2 |
Teeswater Arena
|
MH-REP |
BAN |
Jan 29 7:15P |
Jan 29 |
7:15 PM |
BCH Ice Dogs3 |
3 - 6 |
Walkerton Capitals6 |
Walkerton
|
NDHL |
PW DO |
Jan 29 7:20P |
Jan 29 |
7:20 PM |
Fort Erie Meteors6 |
6 - 4 |
Port Colborne Sailors4 |
Vale (1)
|
FCHL |
PW |
Jan 29 7:20P |
Jan 29 |
7:20 PM |
Southwest Bullets2 |
2 - 5 |
Petrolia Oilers5 |
Greenwood
|
Pavilion |
MID |
Jan 29 7:30P |
Jan 29 |
7:30 PM |
Cambridge Hawks1 |
1 - 9 |
Waterloo Wolves9 |
RIM Park (Pillers)
|
ETA |
Minor Bantam |
Jan 29 7:30P |
Jan 29 |
7:30 PM |
Ajax-Pickering Raiders2 |
2 - 0 |
Markham Waxers0 |
Centennial
|
TCHL |
BAN |
Jan 29 7:30P |
Jan 29 |
7:30 PM |
Sturgeon Lake Thunder White2 |
2 - 3 |
Millbrook Stars White3 |
Millbrook-Cavan
|
MH-LL |
BAN |
Jan 29 7:30P |
Jan 29 |
7:30 PM |
Zurich Thunder4 |
4 - 7 |
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders7 |
Blyth
|
MH-LL |
PW |
Jan 29 7:30P |
Jan 29 |
7:30 PM |
Minto Mad Dogs2 |
2 - 4 |
Listowel Cyclones 1 Red4 |
Steve Kerr Complex
|
LM LL |
MID |
Jan 29 7:30P |
Jan 29 |
7:30 PM |
Ilderton Jets6 |
6 - 3 |
St. Thomas Jr Stars3 |
Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
|
NDHL |
MID BE |
Jan 29 7:30P |
Jan 29 |
7:30 PM |
Dunnville Mudcats AE3 |
3 - 2 |
Fort Erie Meteors AE2 |
Crystal Ridge
|
TCMHL |
MPW SM |
Jan 29 7:30P |
Jan 29 |
7:30 PM |
Dundas Blues6 |
6 - 0 |
Caledon Hawks0 |
Teen Ranch
|
TCMHL |
MBAN HA |
Jan 29 7:30P |
Jan 29 |
7:30 PM |
Centre Wellington Fusion2 |
2 - 1 |
Hespeler Shamrocks1 |
Hespeler (2)
|
TCMHL |
PW SM |
Jan 29 7:30P |
Jan 29 |
7:30 PM |
Oakville Rangers Red5 |
5 - 2 |
Burlington Eagles2 |
Appleby (2)
|
TCMHL |
MBAN BO |
Jan 29 7:30P |
Jan 29 |
7:30 PM |
Burlington Eagles Blue1 |
1 - 2 |
Guelph Gryphons2 |
WERC (1)
|
MH-REP |
ATO |
Jan 29 7:30P |
Jan 29 |
7:30 PM |
Central Perth Rep4 |
4 - 2 |
Seaforth Stars2 |
Seaforth Arena
|
LHL |
PW AE |
Jan 29 7:30P |
Jan 29 |
7:30 PM |
Ajax Knights0 |
0 - 11 |
Whitby Wildcats11 |
IPSC (3)
|
GBMHL |
BAN |
Jan 29 7:30P |
Jan 29 |
7:30 PM |
Dundalk Storm1 |
1 - 5 |
Flesherton Golden Hawks5 |
Flesherton
|
YSMHL |
MPW AA |
Jan 29 7:30P |
Jan 29 |
7:30 PM |
Barrie Colts4 |
4 - 0 |
Aurora Tigers0 |
Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))
|
ND LL |
MID |
Jan 29 7:40P |
Jan 29 |
7:40 PM |
Grimsby Kings 34 |
4 - 2 |
Welland Tigers 12 |
Welland (Main)
|
TCMHL |
MID SM |
Jan 29 7:40P |
Jan 29 |
7:40 PM |
Woolwich Wildcats3 |
3 - 1 |
Oakville Rangers1 |
SMSC (2)
|
ND LL |
PW |
Jan 29 7:45P |
Jan 29 |
7:45 PM |
NOTL Wolves 15 |
5 - 5 |
Pelham Panthers 15 |
Meridian CC (Accipiter)
|
MH-LL |
BAN |
Jan 29 7:45P |
Jan 29 |
7:45 PM |
Hanover Falcons2 |
2 - 5 |
West Grey Warriors5 |
Normanby Arena
|
WOGHL |
BAN |
Jan 29 7:45P |
Jan 29 |
7:45 PM |
B.A.D. Blazers HL0 |
0 - 3 |
St. Thomas Panthers C3 |
Joe Thornton CC (Presstran)
|
YSMHL |
MBAN MD |
Jan 29 7:45P |
Jan 29 |
7:45 PM |
East Gwillimbury Eagles2 |
2 - 2 |
Caledon Hawks2 |
Caledon East (1)
|
TCMHL |
MBAN BO |
Jan 29 7:55P |
Jan 29 |
7:55 PM |
Halton Hills Thunder4 |
4 - 0 |
Caledon Hawks0 |
Caledon East (2)
|
SR LL |
PW |
Jan 29 8:00P |
Jan 29 |
8:00 PM |
Thornton Tigers 11 |
1 - 0 |
Nobleking Knights 10 |
King City
|
ICHL |
Bantam |
Jan 29 8:00P |
Jan 29 |
8:00 PM |
Loyalist Jets2 |
2 - 8 |
Napanee Stars 38 |
Strathcona (1 - Goodyear)
|
ND LL |
BAN |
Jan 29 8:00P |
Jan 29 |
8:00 PM |
Grimsby Kings 46 |
6 - 2 |
Port Colborne Sailors 22 |
Vale (2)
|
ND LL |
BAN |
Jan 29 8:00P |
Jan 29 |
8:00 PM |
Grimsby Kings 23 |
3 - 4 |
Welland Tigers 34 |
Welland (Youth)
|
MH-LL |
PW |
Jan 29 8:00P |
Jan 29 |
8:00 PM |
Listowel Cyclones 2 Black3 |
3 - 2 |
Howick Hornets2 |
Howick Community Cen
|
MD |
MB |
Jan 29 8:00P |
Jan 29 |
8:00 PM |
Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue5 |
5 - 4 |
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets4 |
Reeves CC (Green)
|
TCMHL |
MID HA |
Jan 29 8:00P |
Jan 29 |
8:00 PM |
Brampton 45s-16 |
6 - 3 |
Brampton 45s-23 |
Jim Archdekin
|
CHL |
PHL |
Jan 29 8:00P |
Jan 29 |
8:00 PM |
London Bandits C63 |
3 - 2 |
Oakridge Aeros C62 |
Oakridge
|
SCMHL |
BAN |
Jan 29 8:00P |
Jan 29 |
8:00 PM |
Delhi Rockets3 |
3 - 3 |
Waterford Wildcats3 |
Waterford
|
SCMHL |
BAN |
Jan 29 8:00P |
Jan 29 |
8:00 PM |
Tillsonburg Tornadoes1 |
1 - 1 |
Hagersville Hawks1 |
Hagersville
|
SCMHL |
BAN |
Jan 29 8:00P |
Jan 29 |
8:00 PM |
Ayr Flames2 |
2 - 3 |
Ingersoll Express3 |
Ingersoll
|
SHL |
BAN AE |
Jan 29 8:00P |
Jan 29 |
8:00 PM |
Strathroy Jr. Rockets3 |
3 - 1 |
Mt. Brydges Cougars1 |
Tri-Township
|
NDMHL |
BAN |
Jan 29 8:00P |
Jan 29 |
8:00 PM |
Nickel City Jr. Sons Min AA2 |
2 - 0 |
Nickel City Phantoms Min A0 |
Chelmsford
|
YSMHL |
BAE |
Jan 29 8:00P |
Jan 29 |
8:00 PM |
Innisfil AE Winterhawks1 |
1 - 3 |
Orillia AE Terriers3 |
Brian Orser
|
SCMHL |
PW |
Jan 29 8:00P |
Jan 29 |
8:00 PM |
West Lincoln Wrath8 |
8 - 1 |
Dunnville Mudcats1 |
Dunnville
|
LHL |
PW AA |
Jan 29 8:00P |
Jan 29 |
8:00 PM |
North Durham Warriors2 |
2 - 2 |
Clarington Toros2 |
Rickard (A)
|
VDL |
BAN |
Jan 29 8:00P |
Jan 29 |
8:00 PM |
Centre Hastings Grizzlies3 |
3 - 1 |
Woodville Hurricanes1 |
Woodville/Eldon
|
LM LL |
BAN |
Jan 29 8:10P |
Jan 29 |
8:10 PM |
Point Edward Blackhawks4 |
4 - 1 |
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue1 |
Gemini (Blue)
|
TCMHL |
PW SM |
Jan 29 8:10P |
Jan 29 |
8:10 PM |
Brampton 45s0 |
0 - 6 |
Ancaster Avalanche6 |
Morgan (A)
|
SCMHL |
PW |
Jan 29 8:10P |
Jan 29 |
8:10 PM |
Waterford Wildcats1 |
1 - 6 |
Burford Coyotes6 |
Burford
|
Playdowns |
PW |
Jan 29 8:10P |
Jan 29 |
8:10 PM |
South Huron Sabres6 |
6 - 4 |
Ilderton Jets4 |
Ilderton
|
TCMHL |
BAN SM |
Jan 29 8:10P |
Jan 29 |
8:10 PM |
Oakville Rangers Blue4 |
4 - 0 |
New Hamburg Huskies0 |
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
|
Seeded |
MM |
Jan 29 8:15P |
Jan 29 |
8:15 PM |
London Jr Knights Green5 |
5 - 3 |
Brantford 99ers3 |
Gretzky Center (#2)
|
LM LL |
BAN |
Jan 29 8:15P |
Jan 29 |
8:15 PM |
Lambton Shores Predators7 |
7 - 4 |
Aylmer Flames Red4 |
East Elgin (EastLink)
|
SCMHL |
MID |
Jan 29 8:15P |
Jan 29 |
8:15 PM |
Port Dover Pirates5 |
5 - 6 |
Six Nations Blackhawks6 |
Six Nations Arena
|
LHL |
MBAN AE |
Jan 29 8:15P |
Jan 29 |
8:15 PM |
Oshawa Generals4 |
4 - 1 |
North Durham Warriors1 |
Uxbridge (2)
|
SCTA |
MBAN |
Jan 29 8:20P |
Jan 29 |
8:20 PM |
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs2 |
2 - 3 |
Halton Hurricanes3 |
John Tonelli
|
ND LL |
BAN |
Jan 29 8:20P |
Jan 29 |
8:20 PM |
NOTL Wolves 29 |
9 - 1 |
West Lincoln Wrath1 |
Smithville
|
ND LL |
MID |
Jan 29 8:20P |
Jan 29 |
8:20 PM |
Pelham Panthers 23 |
3 - 0 |
Thorold Blackhawks 20 |
Thorold (Frank Doherty)
|
SCTA |
BAN |
Jan 29 8:30P |
Jan 29 |
8:30 PM |
Brampton 45s2 |
2 - 4 |
Burlington Eagles4 |
Appleby (1)
|
SR LL |
MMID |
Jan 29 8:30P |
Jan 29 |
8:30 PM |
Richmond Hill Kings 27 |
7 - 3 |
Bradford Bulldogs 23 |
Bradford Leisure (Paul Dossey)
|
TCHL |
MD |
Jan 29 8:30P |
Jan 29 |
8:30 PM |
Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red1 |
1 - 8 |
Mariposa Lightning8 |
Oakwood
|
LM LL |
BAN |
Jan 29 8:30P |
Jan 29 |
8:30 PM |
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 26 |
6 - 6 |
Lucan Irish Green6 |
Lucan
|
KGLL |
IMLL |
Jan 29 8:30P |
Jan 29 |
8:30 PM |
Wilmot Wolverines0 |
0 - 3 |
Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red3 |
Victoria
|
CWAEH LL |
MID |
Jan 29 8:30P |
Jan 29 |
8:30 PM |
Centre Wellington 865 |
5 - 1 |
Centre Wellington 821 |
Fergus (A)
|
TCMHL |
BAN BO |
Jan 29 8:30P |
Jan 29 |
8:30 PM |
Stoney Creek Warriors0 |
0 - 4 |
Garden City Minor Falcons4 |
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
|
LEO |
MD |
Jan 29 8:30P |
Jan 29 |
8:30 PM |
Brighton Braves Blue2 |
2 - 2 |
Brighton Braves White2 |
Brighton
|
SCMHL |
MID |
Jan 29 8:30P |
Jan 29 |
8:30 PM |
Ingersoll Express2 |
2 - 0 |
Paris Wolf Pack0 |
Brant Sports (Gurney)
|
NDHL |
MID DO |
Jan 29 8:35P |
Jan 29 |
8:35 PM |
Pelham Panthers3 |
3 - 2 |
Lincoln Blades2 |
Fleming
|
YSMHL |
MMID MD |
Jan 29 8:45P |
Jan 29 |
8:45 PM |
East Gwillimbury Eagles5 |
5 - 1 |
Caledon Hawks1 |
Caledon East (1)
|
ND LL |
MID |
Jan 29 8:50P |
Jan 29 |
8:50 PM |
Thorold Blackhawks 12 |
2 - 5 |
Port Colborne Sailors 25 |
Vale (1)
|
SR LL |
BAN |
Jan 29 9:00P |
Jan 29 |
9:00 PM |
Lefroy Ice Breakers 24 |
4 - 0 |
Nobleking Knights 10 |
King City
|
MPSLL |
MID |
Jan 29 9:00P |
Jan 29 |
9:00 PM |
Parry Sound Shamrocks 15 |
5 - 6 |
Parry Sound Shamrocks 36 |
BOCC
|
NDHL |
MID BE |
Jan 29 9:00P |
Jan 29 |
9:00 PM |
Grimsby Kings AE3 |
3 - 3 |
Grimsby Kings Minor3 |
Peach King (2 - West)
|
ND LL |
MID |
Jan 29 9:00P |
Jan 29 |
9:00 PM |
Lincoln Blades |
|
Welland Tigers 2 |
Welland (Main)
|
CHL |
MHL |
Jan 29 9:00P |
Jan 29 |
9:00 PM |
London Bandits A91 |
1 - 3 |
Oakridge Aeros A93 |
Oakridge
|
CWAEH LL |
MID |
Jan 29 9:00P |
Jan 29 |
9:00 PM |
Centre Wellington 851 |
1 - 5 |
Centre Wellington 835 |
Elora
|
TCMHL |
BAN BO |
Jan 29 9:00P |
Jan 29 |
9:00 PM |
Guelph Gryphons3 |
3 - 1 |
Milton Winterhawks1 |
MSC (D)
|
TCMHL |
MMID BO |
Jan 29 9:00P |
Jan 29 |
9:00 PM |
Oakville Rangers Blue2 |
2 - 3 |
Oakville Rangers Red3 |
Joshua Creek (Red)
|
TCMHL |
MMID BO |
Jan 29 9:00P |
Jan 29 |
9:00 PM |
Brampton 45s2 |
2 - 0 |
Halton Hills Thunder0 |
MMSP (Alcott)
|
TCMHL |
MID SM |
Jan 29 9:00P |
Jan 29 |
9:00 PM |
New Hamburg Huskies7 |
7 - 0 |
Hespeler Shamrocks0 |
Hespeler (1)
|
VDL |
MID |
Jan 29 9:00P |
Jan 29 |
9:00 PM |
Woodville Hurricanes4 |
4 - 0 |
Millbrook Stars0 |
Millbrook-Cavan
|
MH-REP |
MID |
Jan 29 9:00P |
Jan 29 |
9:00 PM |
Hanover Falcons3 |
3 - 6 |
Walkerton Capitals6 |
Walkerton
|
ND LL |
MID |
Jan 29 9:10P |
Jan 29 |
9:10 PM |
Welland Tigers 34 |
4 - 3 |
Port Colborne Sailors 13 |
Vale (2)
|
ND LL |
MID |
Jan 29 9:30P |
Jan 29 |
9:30 PM |
Pelham Panthers 32 |
2 - 5 |
Grimsby Kings 15 |
Peach King (1 - East)
|
ND LL |
MID |
Jan 29 9:30P |
Jan 29 |
9:30 PM |
Grimsby Kings 21 |
1 - 9 |
West Lincoln Wrath9 |
Smithville
|
GR LL |
MID |
Jan 29 9:30P |
Jan 29 |
9:30 PM |
Hespeler Shamrocks 22 |
2 - 3 |
Ayr Flames 23 |
NDCC
|
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 2:10 AM.