- Home
- Baseball
- Calendar
- Aug 19, 2017
Baseball Scoreboard For Aug 19, 2017
League |
Group |
Date |
Date |
Time |
Visitor |
Score |
Home |
Venue |
WOBA |
BAN |
Aug 19 8:00A |
Aug 19 |
8:00 AM |
Owen Sound #1 Black5 |
5 - 2 |
Owen Sound #2 Green2 |
Connaught (Back)
|
WOBA |
BAN |
Aug 19 8:00A |
Aug 19 |
8:00 AM |
St. Marys Grey (Minor)5 |
5 - 6 |
Kincardine Cardinals #26 |
Connaught (Hardball)
|
WOBA |
BAN |
Aug 19 9:55A |
Aug 19 |
9:55 AM |
Saugeen Shores Sting4 |
4 - 7 |
Lucan-Ilderton Athletics Select7 |
Connaught (Back)
|
WOBA |
BAN |
Aug 19 9:55A |
Aug 19 |
9:55 AM |
St. Marys Blue17 |
17 - 6 |
Mitchell Rep6 |
Connaught (Hardball)
|
LDBA COMP |
MAJ PW |
Aug 19 10:00A |
Aug 19 |
10:00 AM |
Sarnia Braves PeeWee2 |
2 - 10 |
St. Thomas Cardinals10 |
Tecumseh
|
WOBA |
BAN |
Aug 19 10:00A |
Aug 19 |
10:00 AM |
Goderich Seahawks Black15 |
15 - 1 |
Flesherton Rangers (Select)1 |
Grey Highlands SS
|
WOBA |
BAN |
Aug 19 11:45A |
Aug 19 |
11:45 AM |
Walkerton KIein12 |
12 - 2 |
Walkerton Engel2 |
Connaught (Back)
|
WOBA |
BAN |
Aug 19 11:50A |
Aug 19 |
11:50 AM |
Hanover Hurricanes4 |
4 - 5 |
Exeter Express5 |
Connaught (Hardball)
|
WOBA |
BAN |
Aug 19 12:00P |
Aug 19 |
12:00 PM |
Stratford Nationals Select3 |
3 - 12 |
Owen Sound #3 Red12 |
Grey Highlands SS
|
LDBA COMP |
MAJ PW |
Aug 19 1:00P |
Aug 19 |
1:00 PM |
St. Thomas Cardinals0 |
0 - 5 |
Sarnia Braves PeeWee5 |
Tecumseh
|
WOBA |
BAN |
Aug 19 1:45P |
Aug 19 |
1:45 PM |
Goderich Seahawks Grey5 |
5 - 5 |
Mount Forest Rep5 |
Connaught (Back)
|
WOBA |
BAN |
Aug 19 1:45P |
Aug 19 |
1:45 PM |
Kincardine Cardinals #11 |
1 - 13 |
Listowel Legionnaires13 |
Connaught (Hardball)
|
WOBA |
BAN |
Aug 19 2:00P |
Aug 19 |
2:00 PM |
Owen Sound #3 Red3 |
3 - 4 |
Goderich Seahawks Black4 |
Grey Highlands SS
|
WOBA |
BAN |
Aug 19 2:00P |
Aug 19 |
2:00 PM |
Walkerton Engel5 |
5 - 12 |
Owen Sound #2 Green12 |
Tiverton Sports (North)
|
WOBA |
BAN |
Aug 19 3:40P |
Aug 19 |
3:40 PM |
Kincardine Cardinals #29 |
9 - 2 |
Hanover Hurricanes2 |
Connaught (Hardball)
|
WOBA |
BAN |
Aug 19 4:00P |
Aug 19 |
4:00 PM |
Stratford Nationals Select7 |
7 - 6 |
Flesherton Rangers (Select)6 |
Grey Highlands SS
|
WOBA |
BAN |
Aug 19 4:00P |
Aug 19 |
4:00 PM |
Exeter Express3 |
3 - 5 |
St. Marys Grey (Minor)5 |
Tiverton Sports (North)
|
WOBA |
BAN |
Aug 19 4:00P |
Aug 19 |
4:00 PM |
Walkerton KIein10 |
10 - 8 |
Owen Sound #1 Black8 |
Connaught (Back)
|
WOBA |
BAN |
Aug 19 6:00P |
Aug 19 |
6:00 PM |
Lucan-Ilderton Athletics Select16 |
16 - 6 |
Goderich Seahawks Grey6 |
Connaught (Back)
|
WOBA |
BAN |
Aug 19 6:00P |
Aug 19 |
6:00 PM |
Mitchell Rep5 |
5 - 6 |
Kincardine Cardinals #16 |
Connaught (Hardball)
|
WOBA |
BAN |
Aug 19 8:00P |
Aug 19 |
8:00 PM |
Mount Forest Rep3 |
3 - 9 |
Saugeen Shores Sting9 |
Connaught (Back)
|
WOBA |
BAN |
Aug 19 8:00P |
Aug 19 |
8:00 PM |
Listowel Legionnaires6 |
6 - 1 |
St. Marys Blue1 |
Connaught (Hardball)
|
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 10:11 AM.