- Home
- Baseball
- Calendar
- May 31, 2017
Baseball Scoreboard For May 31, 2017
League |
Group |
Date |
Date |
Time |
Visitor |
Score |
Home |
Venue |
WOBA |
MOS |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
St. Marys Blue10 |
10 - 4 |
Exeter Express Blue4 |
Earl Wagner
|
WOBA |
MOS |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
Kincardine Cardinals #117 |
17 - 4 |
Hanover Hurricanes #14 |
Kinsmen Park (1)
|
WOBA |
MOS |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
Ripley #1 Classics3 |
3 - 10 |
Kincardine Cardinals #210 |
Connaught (Front)
|
WOBA |
PW |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
Owen Sound Red10 |
10 - 8 |
Kincardine Cardinals #28 |
Legion
|
LDBA COMP |
MIN MOSQ |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
London Tecumsehs23 |
23 - 7 |
Dorchester Diamondbacks7 |
Dorchester (3)
|
LDBA COMP |
MIN MOSQ |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
Wyoming Wranglers3 |
3 - 13 |
Sarnia Braves13 |
Clearwater (1)
|
LDBA COMP |
MIN MOSQ |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
Ilderton Athletics25 |
25 - 11 |
Strathroy Royals11 |
York Street (2)
|
LDBA COMP |
MAJ MOSQ |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
Tillsonburg Otters1 |
1 - 13 |
London Tecumsehs 13 |
CNRA (2)
|
LDBA COMP |
MAJ MOSQ |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
Dorchester Diamondbacks11 |
11 - 3 |
North London Nationals3 |
North London (3)
|
LDBA COMP |
MAJ MOSQ |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
London West Tincaps7 |
7 - 13 |
Ingersoll Ironbirds13 |
Garnett Elliott (1)
|
LDBA COMP |
MIN PW |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
St. Thomas Cardinals3 |
3 - 9 |
Dorchester Diamondbacks9 |
Harrietsville
|
LDBA COMP |
MAJ PW |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
Ingersoll Ironbirds PW Tier 210 |
10 - 11 |
London Badgers Minor PeeWee11 |
Stronach (3)
|
LDBA COMP |
MAJ PW |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
London Tecumsehs2 |
2 - 4 |
Sarnia Braves PeeWee4 |
Tecumseh
|
LDBA HOUSE |
RK |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
Byron 416 |
16 - 0 |
Strathroy 30 |
York Street (3)
|
LDBA HOUSE |
RK |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
Strathroy 116 |
16 - 7 |
DKMB 37 |
Komoka (Libro)
|
LDBA HOUSE |
MO |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
Oakridge 410 |
10 - 5 |
Lucan-Ilderton 15 |
Heritage (1)
|
LDBA HOUSE |
MO |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
Camlachie Black5 |
5 - 10 |
DKMB 310 |
Komoka (Front)
|
LDBA HOUSE |
MO |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
Lucan-Ilderton 20 |
0 - 7 |
North London 27 |
North London (2)
|
LDBA HOUSE |
MO |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
Southwest London 59 |
9 - 10 |
Southwest London 310 |
SW Optimists Park (1)
|
LDBA HOUSE |
MO |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
Oakridge 21 |
1 - 11 |
Oakridge 111 |
Wilfrid Jury (1)
|
LDBA HOUSE |
BA |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
North London 12 |
2 - 9 |
North London 29 |
Stoneybrook (2)
|
D5LL |
Rookie Ball |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
WSLL 20 |
0 - 14 |
WSLL 314 |
Central Park (East)
|
D5LL |
Rookie Ball |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
WSLL 417 |
17 - 5 |
WSLL 15 |
Central Park (West)
|
D5LL |
Rookie Ball |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
WCLL 3 - BlueJays0 |
0 - 5 |
WWLL 4 - Red5 |
Mic Mac (LL #3)
|
D5LL |
Rookie Ball |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
WSCLL 2 - Royal15 |
15 - 10 |
WSCLL 1 - red10 |
Veterans Park (#2)
|
D5LL |
Rookie Ball |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
WSCLL 4 - Green15 |
15 - 10 |
WSCLL 3 - Lt Blue10 |
Veterans Park (#3)
|
D5LL |
Rookie Ball |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
WCLL 1 - Cubs1 |
1 - 14 |
WCLL 2 - Tigers14 |
MacDonald (1)
|
D5LL |
Major Baseball |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
WSLL 5 - WS313 |
13 - 8 |
WSCLL 8 - wsc38 |
Holburn
|
D5LL |
Major Baseball |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
WCLL 1 - Norm8 |
8 - 9 |
WSLL 3 - WS19 |
Patrick Maguire
|
D5LL |
Major Baseball |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
WSLL 4 - WS2220 |
20 - 9 |
WWLL 10 - Grey9 |
Mic Mac (LL #2)
|
D5LL |
Major Baseball |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
WSCLL 7 - WSC221 |
21 - 1 |
WCLL 2 - April1 |
Optimist (#1)
|
D5LL |
Major Baseball |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
WWLL 9 -Red9 |
9 - 20 |
WSCLL 6 - wsc120 |
Veterans Park (#1)
|
D5LL |
TBall |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
WCLL 6 - Tin Caps7 |
7 - 16 |
WCLL 4 - Rattlers16 |
MacDonald (2)
|
D5LL |
TBall |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
WCLL 2 - Storm7 |
7 - 8 |
WCLL 3 - Grasshoppers8 |
Polonia
|
D5LL |
TBall |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
WCLL 1 - Scrappers0 |
0 - 0 |
WCLL 5 - MudHens0 |
Optimist (#3)
|
LDBA HOUSE |
PW |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
Lambton Shores 112 |
12 - 16 |
DKMB 116 |
Delaware Lions
|
LDBA HOUSE |
PW |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
Byron 224 |
24 - 12 |
Southwest London 112 |
Lambeth Optimist (1)
|
LDBA HOUSE |
PW |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
Oakridge 216 |
16 - 8 |
North London 48 |
Jack Chambers
|
LDBA COMP |
MAJ MID |
May 31 6:00P |
May 31 |
6:00 PM |
St. Thomas Cardinals13 |
13 - 9 |
London Badgers Bantam9 |
Stronach (Aldridge)
|
LDBA HOUSE |
RK |
May 31 6:15P |
May 31 |
6:15 PM |
North London 4 Blue Jays8 |
8 - 13 |
North London 713 |
Stoneybrook (1)
|
LDBA HOUSE |
RK |
May 31 6:15P |
May 31 |
6:15 PM |
Oakridge 43 |
3 - 7 |
North London 37 |
North London (1)
|
LDBA HOUSE |
RK |
May 31 6:15P |
May 31 |
6:15 PM |
Lucan-Ilderton 38 |
8 - 9 |
Oakridge 1 Thunder9 |
Oakridge Optimist (Lower)
|
LDBA HOUSE |
RK |
May 31 6:15P |
May 31 |
6:15 PM |
Lucan-Ilderton 4 Sluggers10 |
10 - 5 |
Lucan-Ilderton 65 |
Lion's Park
|
LDBA HOUSE |
RK |
May 31 6:30P |
May 31 |
6:30 PM |
DKMB 42 |
2 - 19 |
North Middlesex Parkhill19 |
Parkhill (B)
|
LDBA HOUSE |
RK |
May 31 6:30P |
May 31 |
6:30 PM |
Byron 326 |
26 - 2 |
Camlachie Black2 |
Camlachie (1)
|
LDBA COMP |
MAJ PW |
May 31 6:30P |
May 31 |
6:30 PM |
DKMB River Cats1 |
1 - 12 |
Tillsonburg Otters12 |
Tillsonburg Arena (Kiwanis)
|
LDBA COMP |
MAJ MOSQ |
May 31 6:30P |
May 31 |
6:30 PM |
London Badgers Tier 26 |
6 - 8 |
Ilderton Athletics8 |
Lucan (2)
|
WOBA |
PW |
May 31 6:30P |
May 31 |
6:30 PM |
Listowel Legionnaires #38 |
8 - 9 |
St. Marys Major9 |
Hall of Fame (Rotary)
|
WOBA |
PW |
May 31 6:30P |
May 31 |
6:30 PM |
Stratford Nationals Select2 |
2 - 12 |
Mitchell #1 Murray12 |
Cooper Standard (1)
|
WOBA |
PW |
May 31 6:30P |
May 31 |
6:30 PM |
Flesherton Rangers (Select)10 |
10 - 8 |
Owen Sound Green8 |
Kinsmen Park (1 (South))
|
WOBA |
MIN RK |
May 31 6:30P |
May 31 |
6:30 PM |
Mitchell Wood14 |
14 - 11 |
Goderich Seahawks Black11 |
Bannister Park (Leis)
|
WOBA |
MAJ RK OBA |
May 31 6:30P |
May 31 |
6:30 PM |
Ilderton Athletics5 |
5 - 19 |
Listowel Legionnaires OBA19 |
Listowel Optimist
|
WOBA |
MOS |
May 31 6:30P |
May 31 |
6:30 PM |
Southwest London Scorpions Select13 |
13 - 8 |
Mitchell Medhurst8 |
Keterson Park (A)
|
WOBA |
MOS |
May 31 6:30P |
May 31 |
6:30 PM |
Stratford Nationals-Select7 |
7 - 2 |
Goderich Seahawks Grey2 |
John O'Keefe
|
WOBA |
MOS |
May 31 6:30P |
May 31 |
6:30 PM |
Oakridge Tincaps Select17 |
17 - 4 |
Listowel Legionnaires #24 |
Jacksonville Park
|
WOBA |
MAJ RK1 |
May 31 6:30P |
May 31 |
6:30 PM |
Mount Forest Rep21 |
21 - 13 |
Mitchell Cito13 |
Keterson Park (D)
|
WOBA |
MAJ RK1 |
May 31 6:30P |
May 31 |
6:30 PM |
Saugeen Shores Sting #124 |
24 - 13 |
Clinton Mustangs Red SELECT13 |
Clinton Optimist
|
WOBA |
MAJ RK1 |
May 31 6:30P |
May 31 |
6:30 PM |
Listowel Legionnaires7 |
7 - 9 |
Goderich Seahawks Black9 |
Bannister Park (Lions)
|
LDBA COMP |
MAJ MID |
May 31 6:30P |
May 31 |
6:30 PM |
North London Nationals9 |
9 - 7 |
Ilderton Athletics Major7 |
Lucan (1)
|
LDBA HOUSE |
MO |
May 31 6:30P |
May 31 |
6:30 PM |
DKMB 17 |
7 - 4 |
North Middlesex Parkhill4 |
Parkhill (A)
|
WOBA |
MIN RK |
May 31 6:45P |
May 31 |
6:45 PM |
Clinton Mustangs21 |
21 - 14 |
Exeter Express Blue14 |
Exeter Tim Bit
|
WOBA |
MID |
May 31 7:00P |
May 31 |
7:00 PM |
Kincardine Cardinals13 |
13 - 2 |
Hanover Hurricanes2 |
Racetrack (1)
|
WOBA |
MAJ RK2 |
May 31 7:00P |
May 31 |
7:00 PM |
Mount Forest #12 |
2 - 9 |
Howick Hawks Black9 |
Fordwich
|
WOBA |
PW |
May 31 8:00P |
May 31 |
8:00 PM |
Saugeen Shores Sting #2 Gold14 |
14 - 14 |
Hanover Hurricanes #314 |
Kinsmen Park (1)
|
LDBA COMP |
MAJ PW |
May 31 8:15P |
May 31 |
8:15 PM |
North London Nationals2 |
2 - 17 |
London West Tincaps17 |
West Lions
|
LDBA COMP |
MAJ PW |
May 31 8:30P |
May 31 |
8:30 PM |
Strathroy Royals12 |
12 - 17 |
St. Thomas Cardinals17 |
New York Central
|
LDBA COMP |
MAJ BAN |
May 31 8:30P |
May 31 |
8:30 PM |
London Tecumsehs Minor3 |
3 - 6 |
St. Thomas Cardinals6 |
Centennial Sports (Cardinal Field)
|
WOBA |
PW |
May 31 8:30P |
May 31 |
8:30 PM |
Hanover Hurricanes #210 |
10 - 7 |
Walkerton Rourke7 |
Walkerton CC (1)
|
LDBA HOUSE |
MI |
May 31 8:30P |
May 31 |
8:30 PM |
DKMB 28 |
8 - 5 |
Byron 25 |
Byron Sports Complex (3)
|
LDBA HOUSE |
MI |
May 31 8:30P |
May 31 |
8:30 PM |
St. Thomas Royal7 |
7 - 10 |
DKMB 110 |
Komoka (Back)
|
LDBA HOUSE |
MI |
May 31 8:30P |
May 31 |
8:30 PM |
Forest 14 |
4 - 7 |
North Middlesex 17 |
Parkhill (B)
|
LDBA HOUSE |
MI |
May 31 8:30P |
May 31 |
8:30 PM |
Southwest London 115 |
15 - 0 |
St. Thomas Red0 |
Emslie Field
|
LDBA HOUSE |
PW |
May 31 8:30P |
May 31 |
8:30 PM |
Byron 44 |
4 - 17 |
Byron 317 |
Byron Sports Complex (2)
|
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 11:37 PM.