OMHA :: Lakeshore Playoffs
Header Ad Unit

Active Playoff Series

This page will show all the games for any series which has exactly two or three teams in it, and is playing a game either today or yesterday.

Minor Atom A OMHA Playdowns

Series D 3rd Seed vs. 6th Seed

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
OMA-A-D2 Jan 16
6:15P
Jan 16 6:15 PM Port Perry Predators5 5 - 6 Whitby Wildcats Blue6 IPSC (4)
OMA-A-D1 Jan 18
6:30P
Jan 18 6:30 PM Whitby Wildcats Blue Port Perry Predators Scugog (2)
OMA-A-D4 Jan 19
7:15P
Jan 19 7:15 PM Port Perry Predators Whitby Wildcats Blue McKinney (1)
OMA-A-D3 Jan 20
6:00P
Jan 20 6:00 PM Whitby Wildcats Blue Port Perry Predators Scugog (1)
OMA-A-D6 Jan 21
3:45P
Jan 21 3:45 PM Port Perry Predators Whitby Wildcats Blue McKinney (1)
OMA-A-D5 Jan 23
6:00P
Jan 23 6:00 PM Whitby Wildcats Blue Port Perry Predators Scugog (1)

Minor Atom AE OMHA Playdowns

Series A 3rd seed vs 6th seed

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
OMA-AE-A1 Jan 12
6:15P
Jan 12 6:15 PM Pickering Panthers1 1 - 8 Whitby Wildcats8 IPSC (2)
OMA-AE-A2 Jan 15
5:00P
Jan 15 5:00 PM Whitby Wildcats4 4 - 2 Pickering Panthers2 Don Beer (2)
OMA-AE-A3 Jan 17
6:00P
Jan 17 6:00 PM Pickering Panthers Whitby Wildcats McKinney (2)
OMA-AE-A4 Jan 19
5:30P
Jan 19 5:30 PM Whitby Wildcats Pickering Panthers Don Beer (3)
OMA-AE-A5 Jan 21
7:00P
Jan 21 7:00 PM Pickering Panthers Whitby Wildcats McKinney (2)
OMA-AE-A6 Jan 24
7:00P
Jan 24 7:00 PM Whitby Wildcats Pickering Panthers Don Beer (3)

Atom A OMHA Playdowns

Series C 2nd Seed vs. 7th Seed

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
OA-A-C1 Jan 16
6:45P
Jan 16 6:45 PM Kingston Canadians1 1 - 11 Whitby Wildcats Blue11 IPSC (3)
OA-A-C2 Jan 18
7:30P
Jan 18 7:30 PM Whitby Wildcats Blue Kingston Canadians Centre 70
OA-A-C3 Jan 20
6:15P
Jan 20 6:15 PM Kingston Canadians Whitby Wildcats Blue IPSC (6)
OA-A-C4 Jan 21
1:30P
Jan 21 1:30 PM Whitby Wildcats Blue Kingston Canadians Cataraqui (Kinsmen)
OA-A-C5 Jan 22
2:45P
Jan 22 2:45 PM Kingston Canadians Whitby Wildcats Blue IPSC (4)
OA-A-C6 Jan 23
7:30P
Jan 23 7:30 PM Whitby Wildcats Blue Kingston Canadians Centre 70

Series D 3rd Seed vs. 6th Seed

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
OA-A-D1 Jan 12
6:45P
Jan 12 6:45 PM Oshawa Generals1 1 - 3 Whitby Wildcats White3 McKinney (1)
OA-A-D2 Jan 14
5:00P
Jan 14 5:00 PM Whitby Wildcats White6 6 - 2 Oshawa Generals2 Legends (1)
OA-A-D3 Jan 16
6:30P
Jan 16 6:30 PM Oshawa Generals2 2 - 4 Whitby Wildcats White4 McKinney (2)
OA-A-D4 Jan 19
6:45P
Jan 19 6:45 PM Whitby Wildcats White Oshawa Generals Campus (2)
OA-A-D5 Jan 21
5:15P
Jan 21 5:15 PM Oshawa Generals Whitby Wildcats White McKinney (1)
OA-A-D6 Jan 22
1:15P
Jan 22 1:15 PM Whitby Wildcats White Oshawa Generals Legends (3)

Atom AE OMHA Playdowns AE1

Series A 1st vs 6th

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
OA-AE1-A1 Jan 12
6:00P
Jan 12 6:00 PM Oshawa Generals0 0 - 4 Whitby Wildcats4 IPSC (1)
OA-AE1-A2 Jan 16
6:45P
Jan 16 6:45 PM Whitby Wildcats5 5 - 0 Oshawa Generals0 Legends (4)
OA-AE1-A3 Jan 18
6:00P
Jan 18 6:00 PM Oshawa Generals Whitby Wildcats IPSC (1)
OA-AE1-A4 Jan 21
3:30P
Jan 21 3:30 PM Whitby Wildcats Oshawa Generals Legends (1)
OA-AE1-A5 Jan 25
6:00P
Jan 25 6:00 PM Oshawa Generals Whitby Wildcats IPSC (3)
OA-AE1-A6 Jan 28
3:30P
Jan 28 3:30 PM Whitby Wildcats Oshawa Generals Legends (1)
OA-AE1-A7 Feb 02
6:30P
Feb 02 6:30 PM Oshawa Generals Whitby Wildcats IPSC (5)

Atom AE OMHA Playdowns AE2

Series F 2nd vs 3rd

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
OA-AE2-B1 Jan 15
7:15P
Jan 15 7:15 PM Ajax Knights4 4 - 6 Port Perry Predators6 Scugog (2)
OA-AE2-B2 Jan 19
6:15P
Jan 19 6:15 PM Port Perry Predators Ajax Knights Ajax CC (4)
OA-AE2-B3 Jan 22
7:15P
Jan 22 7:15 PM Ajax Knights Port Perry Predators Scugog (2)
OA-AE2-B4 Jan 30
6:00P
Jan 30 6:00 PM Port Perry Predators Ajax Knights Ajax CC (4)
OA-AE2-B5 Feb 05
7:15P
Feb 05 7:15 PM Ajax Knights Port Perry Predators Scugog (2)
OA-AE2-B6 Feb 06
6:00P
Feb 06 6:00 PM Port Perry Predators Ajax Knights Ajax CC (4)

Minor Peewee A OMHA Playdowns

Series B 4th Seed vs. 5th Seed

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
OMP-A-B1 Jan 14
2:45P
Jan 14 2:45 PM Clarington Toros2 2 - 0 Pickering Panthers0 Don Beer (1)
OMP-A-B2 Jan 15
7:15P
Jan 15 7:15 PM Pickering Panthers1 1 - 3 Clarington Toros3 Rickard (B)
OMP-A-B3 Jan 19
7:00P
Jan 19 7:00 PM Clarington Toros Pickering Panthers Don Beer (3)
OMP-A-B4 Jan 21
7:45P
Jan 21 7:45 PM Pickering Panthers Clarington Toros Rickard (B)
OMP-A-B5 Jan 22
3:45P
Jan 22 3:45 PM Clarington Toros Pickering Panthers Don Beer (1)
OMP-A-B6 Jan 23
6:30P
Jan 23 6:30 PM Pickering Panthers Clarington Toros Rickard (A)

Series C 2nd Seed vs. 7th Seed

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
OMP-A-C1 Jan 11
7:45P
Jan 11 7:45 PM Uxbridge Stars1 1 - 4 Whitby Wildcats Blue4 IPSC (2)
OMP-A-C2 Jan 14
3:00P
Jan 14 3:00 PM Whitby Wildcats Blue1 1 - 1 Uxbridge Stars1 Uxbridge (1)
OMP-A-C3 Jan 16
7:15P
Jan 16 7:15 PM Uxbridge Stars1 1 - 4 Whitby Wildcats Blue4 IPSC (2)
OMP-A-C4 Jan 19
7:30P
Jan 19 7:30 PM Whitby Wildcats Blue Uxbridge Stars Uxbridge (2)
OMP-A-C5 Jan 21
2:15P
Jan 21 2:15 PM Uxbridge Stars Whitby Wildcats Blue IPSC (4)
OMP-A-C6 Jan 22
1:00P
Jan 22 1:00 PM Whitby Wildcats Blue Uxbridge Stars Uxbridge (1)

Series D 3rd Seed vs. 6th Seed

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
OMP-A-D1 Jan 14
6:30P
Jan 14 6:30 PM Whitby Wildcats White0 0 - 2 Kingston Canadians2 Cataraqui (Kinsmen)
OMP-A-D2 Jan 15
4:15P
Jan 15 4:15 PM Kingston Canadians4 4 - 5 Whitby Wildcats White5 IPSC (4)
OMP-A-D3 Jan 20
8:00P
Jan 20 8:00 PM Whitby Wildcats White Kingston Canadians INVISTA (Whig)
OMP-A-D4 Jan 21
3:30P
Jan 21 3:30 PM Kingston Canadians Whitby Wildcats White IPSC (1)
OMP-A-D5 Jan 22
2:00P
Jan 22 2:00 PM Whitby Wildcats White Kingston Canadians INVISTA (Whig)
OMP-A-D6 Jan 23
7:15P
Jan 23 7:15 PM Kingston Canadians Whitby Wildcats White IPSC (2)

Minor Peewee A Lakeshore Playoffs

Series H 9th 10th 11th

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
LMP-A-H4 Jan 15
4:30P
Jan 15 4:30 PM Ajax Knights4 4 - 4 Peterborough Petes4 Kinsmen (PCCHL)
LMP-A-H1 Jan 18
7:40P
Jan 18 7:40 PM Peterborough Petes Ajax Knights Ajax CC (4)
LMP-A-H6 Jan 19
6:00P
Jan 19 6:00 PM Port Perry Predators Peterborough Petes Kinsmen (PGHA)
LMP-A-H5 Jan 20
8:15P
Jan 20 8:15 PM Ajax Knights Port Perry Predators Scugog (1)
LMP-A-H3 Jan 21
2:45P
Jan 21 2:45 PM Port Perry Predators Ajax Knights Ajax CC (3)
LMP-A-H2 Jan 22
6:15P
Jan 22 6:15 PM Peterborough Petes Port Perry Predators Scugog (1)

Minor Peewee AE OMHA Playdowns

Series A 2nd vs 7th

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
OMP-AE-A1 Jan 14
2:45P
Jan 14 2:45 PM Ajax Knights1 1 - 4 Northumberland Nighthawks4 CCC (Bowl)
OMP-AE-A2 Jan 15
5:40P
Jan 15 5:40 PM Northumberland Nighthawks5 5 - 1 Ajax Knights1 Ajax CC (2)
OMP-AE-A3 Jan 19
5:30P
Jan 19 5:30 PM Ajax Knights Northumberland Nighthawks CCC (Pond)
OMP-AE-A4 Jan 21
11:30A
Jan 21 11:30 AM Northumberland Nighthawks Ajax Knights Ajax CC (3)
OMP-AE-A5 Jan 22
6:30P
Jan 22 6:30 PM Ajax Knights Northumberland Nighthawks CCC (Pond)
OMP-AE-A6 Jan 23
7:00P
Jan 23 7:00 PM Northumberland Nighthawks Ajax Knights Ajax CC (3)

Peewee A OMHA Playdowns

Series A 1st Seed vs. 8th Seed

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
OP-A-A1 Jan 14
3:15P
Jan 14 3:15 PM Kingston Canadians1 1 - 5 Whitby Wildcats Blue5 IPSC (2)
OP-A-A2 Jan 15
5:00P
Jan 15 5:00 PM Whitby Wildcats Blue7 7 - 1 Kingston Canadians1 Cataraqui (Kinsmen)
OP-A-A3 Jan 20
7:45P
Jan 20 7:45 PM Kingston Canadians Whitby Wildcats Blue IPSC (6)
OP-A-A4 Jan 21
4:30P
Jan 21 4:30 PM Whitby Wildcats Blue Kingston Canadians Cataraqui (Kinsmen)
OP-A-A5 Jan 22
4:15P
Jan 22 4:15 PM Kingston Canadians Whitby Wildcats Blue IPSC (4)
OP-A-A6 Jan 23
7:30P
Jan 23 7:30 PM Whitby Wildcats Blue Kingston Canadians INVISTA (Whig)

Series B 4th Seed vs. 5th Seed

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
OP-A-B1 Jan 14
2:30P
Jan 14 2:30 PM Uxbridge Stars3 3 - 1 Quinte West Hawks1 Duncan McDonald (1)
OP-A-B3 Jan 15
1:45P
Jan 15 1:45 PM Uxbridge Stars3 3 - 4 Quinte West Hawks4 Duncan McDonald (1)
OP-A-B2 Jan 17
7:15P
Jan 17 7:15 PM Quinte West Hawks Uxbridge Stars Uxbridge (2)
OP-A-B4 Jan 19
8:00P
Jan 19 8:00 PM Quinte West Hawks Uxbridge Stars Uxbridge (1)
OP-A-B5 Jan 21
4:15P
Jan 21 4:15 PM Uxbridge Stars Quinte West Hawks McMullen-Frankford
OP-A-B6 Jan 22
2:30P
Jan 22 2:30 PM Quinte West Hawks Uxbridge Stars Uxbridge (1)

Series C 2nd Seed vs. 7th Seed vs Pickering

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
op-a-C5 Jan 10
6:30P
Jan 10 6:30 PM Oshawa Generals1 1 - 4 Pickering Panthers4 Don Beer (2)
OP-A-C2 Jan 13
7:00P
Jan 13 7:00 PM Pickering Panthers5 5 - 4 Oshawa Generals4 Legends (1)
OP-A-c3 Jan 15
7:00P
Jan 15 7:00 PM Oshawa Generals2 2 - 2 Port Perry Predators2 Scugog (1)
OP-A-C6 Jan 16
8:00P
Jan 16 8:00 PM Port Perry Predators1 1 - 3 Pickering Panthers3 Don Beer (2)
OP-A-C4 Jan 18
7:45P
Jan 18 7:45 PM Pickering Panthers Port Perry Predators Scugog (2)
OP-A-C1 Jan 21
7:45P
Jan 21 7:45 PM Port Perry Predators Oshawa Generals Legends (3)

Peewee AE OMHA Playdowns AE1

Series A 1st vs 7th

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
OP-AE1-A1 Jan 15
7:00P
Jan 15 7:00 PM Pickering Panthers0 0 - 3 Peterborough Petes Maroon3 Evinrude (Atom)
OP-AE1-A2 Jan 21
5:45P
Jan 21 5:45 PM Peterborough Petes Maroon Pickering Panthers Don Beer (1)
OP-AE1-A3 Jan 27
6:30P
Jan 27 6:30 PM Pickering Panthers Peterborough Petes Maroon Kinsmen (PCCHL)
OP-AE1-A4 Jan 28
5:45P
Jan 28 5:45 PM Peterborough Petes Maroon Pickering Panthers Don Beer (1)
OP-AE1-A5 Feb 04
7:00P
Feb 04 7:00 PM Pickering Panthers Peterborough Petes Maroon Kinsmen (PCCHL)
OP-AE1-A6 Feb 06
6:45P
Feb 06 6:45 PM Peterborough Petes Maroon Pickering Panthers Don Beer (1)

Series B 2nd vs 6th

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
OP-AE1-B1 Jan 14
4:45P
Jan 14 4:45 PM Peterborough Petes White3 3 - 4 Whitby Wildcats4 IPSC (2)
OP-AE1-B2 Jan 15
3:45P
Jan 15 3:45 PM Whitby Wildcats6 6 - 2 Peterborough Petes White2 Evinrude (IGA)
OP-AE1-B3 Jan 21
2:00P
Jan 21 2:00 PM Peterborough Petes White Whitby Wildcats IPSC (1)
OP-AE1-B4 Jan 26
7:30P
Jan 26 7:30 PM Whitby Wildcats Peterborough Petes White Kinsmen (PGHA)
OP-AE1-B5 Jan 28
7:15P
Jan 28 7:15 PM Peterborough Petes White Whitby Wildcats IPSC (2)
OP-AE1-B6 Jan 29
7:00P
Jan 29 7:00 PM Whitby Wildcats Peterborough Petes White Kinsmen (PCCHL)
OP-AE1-B8 Feb 04
6:15P
Feb 04 6:15 PM Peterborough Petes White Whitby Wildcats IPSC (4)
OP-AE1-B7 Feb 06
6:00P
Feb 06 6:00 PM Whitby Wildcats Peterborough Petes White Kinsmen (PCCHL)

Peewee AE OMHA Playdowns AE2

Series F 2nd vs 3rd

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
OP-AE2-F1 Jan 15
1:00P
Jan 15 1:00 PM Ajax Knights5 5 - 2 Uxbridge Stars2 Uxbridge (1)
OP-AE2-F2 Jan 21
4:15P
Jan 21 4:15 PM Uxbridge Stars Ajax Knights Ajax CC (3)
OP-AE2-F3 Jan 28
3:00P
Jan 28 3:00 PM Ajax Knights Uxbridge Stars Uxbridge (1)
OP-AE2-F4 Jan 30
6:30P
Jan 30 6:30 PM Uxbridge Stars Ajax Knights Ajax CC (2)
OP-AE2-F5 Feb 02
7:45P
Feb 02 7:45 PM Ajax Knights Uxbridge Stars Uxbridge (2)
OP-AE2-F6 Feb 06
7:00P
Feb 06 7:00 PM Uxbridge Stars Ajax Knights Ajax CC (3)

Minor Bantam A OMHA Playdowns

Series A 1st Seed vs. 8th Seed

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
OMB-A-A1 Jan 13
7:00P
Jan 13 7:00 PM Pickering Panthers2 2 - 10 Quinte West Hawks10 Duncan McDonald (1)
OMB-A-A2 Jan 14
5:00P
Jan 14 5:00 PM Quinte West Hawks3 3 - 2 Pickering Panthers2 Don Beer (2)
OMB-A-A3 Jan 15
6:15P
Jan 15 6:15 PM Pickering Panthers3 3 - 5 Quinte West Hawks5 Duncan McDonald (1)
OMB-A-A4 Jan 21
5:00P
Jan 21 5:00 PM Quinte West Hawks Pickering Panthers Don Beer (2)
OMB-A-A5 Jan 22
6:15P
Jan 22 6:15 PM Pickering Panthers Quinte West Hawks Duncan McDonald (1)
OMB-A-A6 Jan 24
6:45P
Jan 24 6:45 PM Quinte West Hawks Pickering Panthers Don Beer (1)

Series C 2nd Seed vs. 7th Seed

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
OMB-A-C1 Jan 13
7:00P
Jan 13 7:00 PM Ajax Knights4 4 - 3 Whitby Wildcats Blue3 IPSC (5)
OMB-A-C2 Jan 15
6:25P
Jan 15 6:25 PM Whitby Wildcats Blue3 3 - 4 Ajax Knights4 Ajax CC (4)
OMB-A-C3 Jan 18
7:30P
Jan 18 7:30 PM Ajax Knights Whitby Wildcats Blue IPSC (1)
OMB-A-C4 Jan 20
6:30P
Jan 20 6:30 PM Whitby Wildcats Blue Ajax Knights Ajax CC (3)
OMB-A-C5 Jan 21
6:45P
Jan 21 6:45 PM Ajax Knights Whitby Wildcats Blue McKinney (1)
OMB-A-C6 Jan 24
7:25P
Jan 24 7:25 PM Whitby Wildcats Blue Ajax Knights Ajax CC (4)

Series D 3rd Seed vs. 6th Seed

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
OMB-A-D1 Jan 14
4:30P
Jan 14 4:30 PM Port Perry Predators5 5 - 5 Uxbridge Stars5 Uxbridge (1)
OMB-A-D2 Jan 16
9:15P
Jan 16 9:15 PM Uxbridge Stars2 2 - 3 Port Perry Predators3 Scugog (1)
OMB-A-D3 Jan 18
8:00P
Jan 18 8:00 PM Port Perry Predators Uxbridge Stars Uxbridge (1)
OMB-A-D4 Jan 21
7:00P
Jan 21 7:00 PM Uxbridge Stars Port Perry Predators Scugog (1)
OMB-A-D5 Jan 22
3:15P
Jan 22 3:15 PM Port Perry Predators Uxbridge Stars Uxbridge (2)
OMB-A-D6 Jan 23
7:30P
Jan 23 7:30 PM Uxbridge Stars Port Perry Predators Scugog (1)

Minor Bantam A Lakeshore Playoffs

Series H

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
LMB-A-H1 Jan 12
7:15P
Jan 12 7:15 PM Kingston Canadians6 6 - 2 Clarington Toros2 Darlington
LMB-A-H2 Jan 14
6:00P
Jan 14 6:00 PM Clarington Toros6 6 - 8 Kingston Canadians8 Centre 70
LMB-A-H3 Jan 15
4:45P
Jan 15 4:45 PM Kingston Canadians4 4 - 6 Clarington Toros6 Darlington
LMB-A-H4 Jan 21
6:00P
Jan 21 6:00 PM Clarington Toros Kingston Canadians Centre 70
LMB-A-H5 Jan 22
4:30P
Jan 22 4:30 PM Kingston Canadians Clarington Toros Darlington
LMB-A-H6 Jan 23
7:30P
Jan 23 7:30 PM Clarington Toros Kingston Canadians INVISTA (Whig)

Minor Bantam AE OMHA Playdowns

Series A 2nd vs 7th

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
OMB-AE-A1 Jan 14
1:00P
Jan 14 1:00 PM Pickering Panthers1 1 - 5 Northumberland Nighthawks5 Jack Burger
OMB-AE-A2 Jan 15
5:00P
Jan 15 5:00 PM Northumberland Nighthawks9 9 - 1 Pickering Panthers1 Don Beer (3)
OMB-AE-A3 Jan 17
8:15P
Jan 17 8:15 PM Pickering Panthers Northumberland Nighthawks Jack Burger
OMB-AE-A4 Jan 21
7:00P
Jan 21 7:00 PM Northumberland Nighthawks Pickering Panthers Don Beer (2)
OMB-AE-A5 Jan 22
5:00P
Jan 22 5:00 PM Pickering Panthers Northumberland Nighthawks CCC (Pond)
OMB-AE-A6 Jan 24
7:15P
Jan 24 7:15 PM Northumberland Nighthawks Pickering Panthers Don Beer (1)

Series C 4th vs 5th

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
OMB-AE-C2 Jan 11
7:30P
Jan 11 7:30 PM Ajax Knights1 1 - 3 Whitby Wildcats3 IPSC (1)
OMB-AE-C1 Jan 14
4:00P
Jan 14 4:00 PM Whitby Wildcats3 3 - 4 Ajax Knights4 Ajax CC (4)
OMB-AE-C4 Jan 16
7:00P
Jan 16 7:00 PM Ajax Knights3 3 - 2 Whitby Wildcats2 IPSC (1)
OMB-AE-C3 Jan 17
7:25P
Jan 17 7:25 PM Whitby Wildcats Ajax Knights Ajax CC (4)
OMB-AE-C6 Jan 21
6:45P
Jan 21 6:45 PM Ajax Knights Whitby Wildcats IPSC (2)
OMB-AE-C5 Jan 24
7:00P
Jan 24 7:00 PM Whitby Wildcats Ajax Knights Ajax CC (3)

Bantam A OMHA Playdowns

Series A 1st Seed vs. 8th Seed

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
OB-A-A1 Jan 14
5:45P
Jan 14 5:45 PM Kingston Canadians1 1 - 3 Whitby Wildcats Blue3 IPSC (4)
OB-A-A2 Jan 15
12:00P
Jan 15 12:00 PM Whitby Wildcats Blue6 6 - 0 Kingston Canadians0 INVISTA (FL)
OB-A-A3 Jan 20
9:00P
Jan 20 9:00 PM Kingston Canadians Whitby Wildcats Blue McKinney (2)
OB-A-A4 Jan 21
7:30P
Jan 21 7:30 PM Whitby Wildcats Blue Kingston Canadians INVISTA (Whig)
OB-A-A5 Jan 22
5:45P
Jan 22 5:45 PM Kingston Canadians Whitby Wildcats Blue IPSC (4)
OB-A-A6 Jan 23
7:30P
Jan 23 7:30 PM Whitby Wildcats Blue Kingston Canadians INVISTA (Whig)

Series B 4th Seed vs. 5th Seed

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
OB-A-B1 Jan 14
9:00P
Jan 14 9:00 PM Quinte West Hawks1 1 - 2 Port Perry Predators2 Scugog (1)
OB-A-B2 Jan 15
4:30P
Jan 15 4:30 PM Port Perry Predators4 4 - 2 Quinte West Hawks2 Duncan McDonald (1)
OB-A-B3 Jan 19
8:00P
Jan 19 8:00 PM Quinte West Hawks Port Perry Predators Scugog (1)
OB-A-B4 Jan 21
2:30P
Jan 21 2:30 PM Port Perry Predators Quinte West Hawks McMullen-Frankford
OB-A-B5 Jan 22
8:30P
Jan 22 8:30 PM Quinte West Hawks Port Perry Predators Scugog (2)
OB-A-B6 Jan 24
7:30P
Jan 24 7:30 PM Port Perry Predators Quinte West Hawks McMullen-Frankford

Series C 2nd Seed vs. 7th Seed

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
OB-A-C1 Jan 12
8:00P
Jan 12 8:00 PM Peterborough Petes2 2 - 7 Uxbridge Stars7 Uxbridge (1)
OB-A-C2 Jan 15
5:15P
Jan 15 5:15 PM Uxbridge Stars5 5 - 5 Peterborough Petes5 Evinrude (IGA)
OB-A-C3 Jan 16
8:15P
Jan 16 8:15 PM Peterborough Petes4 4 - 3 Uxbridge Stars3 Uxbridge (2)
OB-A-C4 Jan 19
8:30P
Jan 19 8:30 PM Uxbridge Stars Peterborough Petes Kinsmen (PGHA)
OB-A-C5 Jan 21
9:00P
Jan 21 9:00 PM Peterborough Petes Uxbridge Stars Uxbridge (1)
OB-A-C6 Jan 23
6:30P
Jan 23 6:30 PM Uxbridge Stars Peterborough Petes Evinrude (Atom)

Series D 3rd Seed vs. 6th Seed

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
OB-A-D1 Jan 11
8:15P
Jan 11 8:15 PM Ajax Knights0 0 - 2 Oshawa Generals2 Legends (4)
OB-A-D2 Jan 15
7:10P
Jan 15 7:10 PM Oshawa Generals3 3 - 2 Ajax Knights2 Ajax CC (2)
OB-A-D3 Jan 19
8:30P
Jan 19 8:30 PM Ajax Knights Oshawa Generals Legends (1)
OB-A-D4 Jan 21
7:40P
Jan 21 7:40 PM Oshawa Generals Ajax Knights Ajax CC (3)
OB-A-D5 Jan 22
4:15P
Jan 22 4:15 PM Ajax Knights Oshawa Generals Legends (4)
OB-A-D6 Jan 23
8:30P
Jan 23 8:30 PM Oshawa Generals Ajax Knights Ajax CC (3)

Bantam AE OMHA Playdowns AE1

Series B

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
OB-AE1-B1 Jan 15
6:45P
Jan 15 6:45 PM Oshawa Generals3 3 - 2 Whitby Wildcats2 IPSC (4)
OB-AE1-B2 Jan 18
8:15P
Jan 18 8:15 PM Whitby Wildcats Oshawa Generals Legends (3)
OB-AE1-B3 Jan 21
5:15P
Jan 21 5:15 PM Oshawa Generals Whitby Wildcats IPSC (6)
OB-AE1-B4 Jan 24
8:00P
Jan 24 8:00 PM Whitby Wildcats Oshawa Generals Campus (1)
OB-AE1-B5 Jan 27
8:45P
Jan 27 8:45 PM Oshawa Generals Whitby Wildcats IPSC (6)
OB-AE1-B6 Feb 01
8:30P
Feb 01 8:30 PM Whitby Wildcats Oshawa Generals Legends (1)
OB-AE1-B7 Feb 04
9:00P
Feb 04 9:00 PM Oshawa Generals Whitby Wildcats IPSC (1)

Minor Midget A OMHA Playdowns

Series B 4th Seed vs. 5th Seed

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
OMM-A-B1 Jan 11
8:30P
Jan 11 8:30 PM Quinte West Hawks1 1 - 6 Oshawa Generals6 Legends (1)
OMM-A-B2 Jan 16
8:00P
Jan 16 8:00 PM Oshawa Generals5 5 - 3 Quinte West Hawks3 Duncan McDonald (1)
OMM-A-B3 Jan 18
8:15P
Jan 18 8:15 PM Quinte West Hawks Oshawa Generals Legends (4)
OMM-A-B4 Jan 19
9:30P
Jan 19 9:30 PM Oshawa Generals Quinte West Hawks Duncan McDonald (1)
OMM-A-B5 Jan 21
7:15P
Jan 21 7:15 PM Quinte West Hawks Oshawa Generals Legends (4)
OMM-A-B6 Jan 22
7:45P
Jan 22 7:45 PM Oshawa Generals Quinte West Hawks Duncan McDonald (1)

Series D 3rd Seed vs. 6th Seed

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
OMM-A-D1 Jan 14
5:45P
Jan 14 5:45 PM Port Perry Predators1 1 - 3 Ajax Knights3 Ajax CC (3)
OMM-A-D2 Jan 15
9:15P
Jan 15 9:15 PM Ajax Knights4 4 - 1 Port Perry Predators1 Scugog (1)
OMM-A-D3 Jan 18
9:10P
Jan 18 9:10 PM Port Perry Predators Ajax Knights Ajax CC (4)
OMM-A-D4 Jan 21
8:45P
Jan 21 8:45 PM Ajax Knights Port Perry Predators Scugog (1)
OMM-A-D5 Jan 22
6:25P
Jan 22 6:25 PM Port Perry Predators Ajax Knights Ajax CC (4)
OMM-A-D6 Jan 24
9:00P
Jan 24 9:00 PM Ajax Knights Port Perry Predators Scugog (2)
This page is cached and updates about every 30 minutes. Last updated 11:53 PM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Jan 16, 2017 11:53 PM