OMHA :: Southern Counties Playoffs
Header Ad Unit

Active Playoff Series

This page will show all the games for any series which has exactly two or three teams in it, and is playing a game either today or yesterday.

Novice Group A Playoffs

Semi Final 1

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
NAS-1 Mar 26
5:00P
Mar 26 5:00 PM Tillsonburg Tornadoes3 3 - 2 Ayr Flames2 NDCC

Novice Group C Playoffs

Semi Final 1

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
NCS-1 Mar 26
12:00P
Mar 26 12:00 PM Plattsville Rage1 1 - 12 Six Nations Blackhawks12 Ohsweken

Semi Final 2

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
NCS-2 Mar 26
1:00P
Mar 26 1:00 PM St. George Generals4 4 - 8 Langton Leafs8 Langton

Atom Group A Playoffs

Semi Final 1

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
AAS-1 Mar 25
7:00P
Mar 25 7:00 PM Ayr Flames1 1 - 0 Ingersoll Express0 Ingersoll

Semi Final 2

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
AAS-2 Mar 26
7:00P
Mar 26 7:00 PM Tillsonburg Tornadoes Simcoe Warriors SRCA

Atom Group B Playoffs

Semi Final 2

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
ABS-2 Mar 26
2:30P
Mar 26 2:30 PM Cayuga Stars5 5 - 1 Delhi Rockets1 Delhi

Atom Group C Playoffs

Semi Final 1

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
ACS-1 Mar 26
1:00P
Mar 26 1:00 PM Embro Edge6 6 - 4 Six Nations Blackhawks4 Ohsweken

PeeWee Group A Playoffs

Semi Final 1

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
PWAS-1 Mar 26
4:00P
Mar 26 4:00 PM Simcoe Warriors Ingersoll Express Ingersoll

PeeWee Group B Playoffs

Semi Final 2

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
PWBS-2 Mar 26
6:45P
Mar 26 6:45 PM Caledonia Thunder Port Dover Pirates Port Dover

PeeWee Group C Playoffs

Semi Final 1

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
PWCS-1 Mar 26
2:00P
Mar 26 2:00 PM Twin Centre Stars0 0 - 5 Six Nations Blackhawks5 Ohsweken

Semi Final 2

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
PWCS-2 Mar 26
2:30P
Mar 26 2:30 PM Burford Coyotes3 3 - 2 Langton Leafs2 Langton

Bantam Group A Playoffs

Semi Final 1

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
BAS-1 Mar 25
2:35P
Mar 25 2:35 PM Tillsonburg Tornadoes2 2 - 4 Twin Centre Stars4 Wellesley

Bantam Group C Playoffs

Semi Final 1

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
BCS-1 Mar 26
8:00P
Mar 26 8:00 PM Port Dover Pirates Aylmer Flames East Elgin (EastLink)

Midget Group A Playoffs

Semi Final 2

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
MAS-2 Mar 26
8:15P
Mar 26 8:15 PM Tillsonburg Tornadoes Simcoe Warriors SRCA

Midget Group B Playoffs

Semi Final 1

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
MBS-1 Mar 25
7:00P
Mar 25 7:00 PM Port Dover Pirates2 2 - 3 Ayr Flames3 NDCC

Midget Group C Playoffs

Semi Final 1

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
MCS-1 Mar 26
3:30P
Mar 26 3:30 PM Caledonia Thunder Delhi Rockets Delhi

Semi Final 2

Game Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
MCS-2 Mar 26
5:45P
Mar 26 5:45 PM Ayr Flames Cayuga Stars Cayuga
This page is cached and updates about every 30 minutes. Last updated 6:45 PM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Mar 26, 2017 6:45 PM