ORA :: Southern Region Schedule By Month
Header Ad Unit
February 2017
Group Date Date Time Visitor Score Home Venue
Open 18+ Feb 03
8:30P
Feb 03 8:30 PM Burlington Blast4 4 - 3 Paris Thunder3 Brant Sports (Davis)
U16 Feb 04
11:30A
Feb 04 11:30 AM Paris Thunder9 9 - 6 Cambridge Turbos6 Brant Sports (Gurney)
U19 Feb 04
12:30P
Feb 04 12:30 PM Etobicoke Stingers Ajax Shooting Stars Ajax CC (1)
U14 Feb 04
1:00P
Feb 04 1:00 PM Markham Bears1 1 - 7 Caledonia Lightning7 HCCC (Almas)
U14 Feb 04
1:15P
Feb 04 1:15 PM St. Catharines Comets4 4 - 3 Mississauga Mustangs3 Iceland (4)
U14 Feb 04
1:30P
Feb 04 1:30 PM Barrie Blizzard7 7 - 0 Burlington Blast0 Mainway (A)
U10 Feb 04
2:30P
Feb 04 2:30 PM Markham Bears U9 1.13 3 - 10 Burlington Blast U9 McFarland10 Mainway (A)
U19 Feb 04
3:00P
Feb 04 3:00 PM Cambridge Turbos Caledonia Lightning HCCC (Almas)
U12 Feb 04
3:15P
Feb 04 3:15 PM Caledonia Lightning Freyp 1.86 6 - 0 Mississauga Mustangs 2.30 Iceland (4)
U10 Feb 04
4:15P
Feb 04 4:15 PM Barrie Blizzard3 3 - 3 Mississauga Mustangs 2.23 Iceland (4)
U14 Feb 04
5:15P
Feb 04 5:15 PM Barrie Blizzard4 4 - 2 Mississauga Mustangs2 Iceland (4)
Open 18+ Feb 04
6:00P
Feb 04 6:00 PM St. Catharines Comets B1 Thomson0 0 - 0 Cambridge Turbos0 Karl Homuth
U10 Feb 04
6:15P
Feb 04 6:15 PM St. Catharines Comets Thomson 1.58 8 - 3 Etobicoke Stingers 2.63 Centennial Park (East)
U10 Feb 04
6:15P
Feb 04 6:15 PM St. Catharines Comets Thomson 1.5 Etobicoke Stingers 2.6 Centennial Park (East)
U12 Feb 04
7:15P
Feb 04 7:15 PM Newmarket Rays - Proctor 1.07 7 - 2 Etobicoke Stingers 2.82 Centennial Park (East)
U14 Feb 04
8:15P
Feb 04 8:15 PM Newmarket Rays Etobicoke Stingers Centennial Park (East)
U10 Feb 05
10:30A
Feb 05 10:30 AM Burlington Blast Lynch8 8 - 11 Barrie Blizzard11 Eastview
U19 Feb 05
11:00A
Feb 05 11:00 AM Caledonia Lightning Cambridge Turbos Hespeler (1)
U16 Feb 05
1:30P
Feb 05 1:30 PM Cambridge Turbos Caledonia Lightning HCCC (Almas)
U12 Feb 05
2:30P
Feb 05 2:30 PM Etobicoke Stingers 2.82 2 - 2 Caledonia Lightning Freyp 1.82 HCCC (Almas)
U16 Feb 05
3:00P
Feb 05 3:00 PM Burlington Blast3 3 - 3 Paris Thunder3 Brant Sports (Davis)
U10 Feb 05
3:15P
Feb 05 3:15 PM Burlington Blast U9 McFarland5 5 - 0 St. Catharines Comets U9 Bond 1.10 S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (2)
U14 Feb 05
4:15P
Feb 05 4:15 PM Etobicoke Stingers3 3 - 5 St. Catharines Comets5 S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (2)
U19 Feb 05
6:00P
Feb 05 6:00 PM Cambridge Turbos3 3 - 1 Hamilton Heat1 Inch Park
U16 Feb 06
7:30P
Feb 06 7:30 PM Mississauga Mustangs Caledonia Lightning HCCC (Almas)
U12 Feb 11
10:30A
Feb 11 10:30 AM Etobicoke Stingers 2.80 0 - 11 Paris Thunder 2.411 Brant Sports (Davis)
U10 Feb 11
10:30A
Feb 11 10:30 AM Markham Bears 2.0 Paris Thunder 1.8 Brant Sports (Davis)
U10 Feb 11
11:30A
Feb 11 11:30 AM Mississauga Mustangs 2.210 10 - 3 Paris Thunder 1.83 Brant Sports (Davis)
U10 Feb 11
12:00P
Feb 11 12:00 PM Mississauga Mustangs 2.2 Burlington Blast Lynch Nelson
U16 Feb 11
2:15P
Feb 11 2:15 PM Etobicoke Stingers3 3 - 2 Mississauga Mustangs2 Iceland (4)
U12 Feb 11
2:30P
Feb 11 2:30 PM Caledonia Lightning Flear 1.24 4 - 8 Burlington Blast8 Mainway (B)
U12 Feb 11
3:00P
Feb 11 3:00 PM Paris Thunder 2.43 3 - 0 Caledonia Lightning Freyp 1.80 HCCC (Almas)
U14 Feb 11
3:15P
Feb 11 3:15 PM Paris Thunder6 6 - 6 Mississauga Mustangs6 Iceland (4)
U10 Feb 11
3:30P
Feb 11 3:30 PM St. Catharines Comets Thomson 1.51 1 - 5 Burlington Blast Richardson5 Mainway (A)
U12 Feb 11
4:00P
Feb 11 4:00 PM Cambridge Turbos 1.85 5 - 9 Niagara Falls Andre Bourgeault 1.59 Gale (1 - ES Fox)
U16 Feb 11
4:30P
Feb 11 4:30 PM Caledonia Lightning3 3 - 3 Burlington Blast3 Mainway (A)
U14 Feb 11
5:00P
Feb 11 5:00 PM Cambridge Turbos4 4 - 4 Niagara Falls Daredevils4 Gale (1 - ES Fox)
Open 18+ Feb 11
5:30P
Feb 11 5:30 PM St. Catharines Comets B1 Thomson6 6 - 1 Burlington Blast1 Mainway (A)
U10 Feb 11
7:15P
Feb 11 7:15 PM Cambridge Turbos Etobicoke Stingers 2.6 Centennial Park (East)
U14 Feb 11
7:45P
Feb 11 7:45 PM Burlington Blast Markham Bears CANLAN Scarborough (4)
U14 Feb 11
8:15P
Feb 11 8:15 PM Caledonia Lightning4 4 - 0 Etobicoke Stingers0 Centennial Park (East)
U16 Feb 12
1:00P
Feb 12 1:00 PM Burlington Blast0 0 - 0 Niagara Falls Daredevils0 Gale (1 - ES Fox)
U14 Feb 12
2:00P
Feb 12 2:00 PM St. Catharines Comets4 4 - 8 Paris Thunder8 Brant Sports (Davis)
U16 Feb 12
2:00P
Feb 12 2:00 PM Etobicoke Stingers5 5 - 3 Newmarket Rays3 Hollingsworth
U16 Feb 12
3:00P
Feb 12 3:00 PM Caledonia Lightning6 6 - 3 Paris Thunder3 Brant Sports (Gurney)
U10 Feb 12
3:15P
Feb 12 3:15 PM Burlington Blast Lynch St. Catharines Comets Thomson 1.5 S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (2)
U10 Feb 12
3:15P
Feb 12 3:15 PM Mississauga Mustangs 2.26 6 - 3 St. Catharines Comets Thomson 1.53 S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (2)
U19 Feb 12
3:45P
Feb 12 3:45 PM Burlington Blast Etobicoke Stingers Long Branch
Open 18+ Feb 12
4:15P
Feb 12 4:15 PM Paris Thunder3 3 - 6 St. Catharines Comets C Hendriks6 S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (2)
U10 Feb 12
5:00P
Feb 12 5:00 PM Paris Thunder 1.88 8 - 6 Hamilton Heat 2.56 Inch Park
Open 18+ Feb 12
5:15P
Feb 12 5:15 PM Caledonia Lightning 13 3 - 6 St. Catharines Comets B1 Thomson6 S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (2)
U12 Feb 12
6:00P
Feb 12 6:00 PM Burlington Blast5 5 - 6 Hamilton Heat 2.96 Inch Park
Open 18+ Feb 13
7:30P
Feb 13 7:30 PM Cambridge Turbos Caledonia Lightning 1 HCCC (Almas)
U19 Feb 13
8:30P
Feb 13 8:30 PM Hamilton Heat Caledonia Lightning HCCC (Almas)
U10 Feb 18
1:00P
Feb 18 1:00 PM Burlington Blast U9 McFarland5 5 - 0 Caledonia Lightning 1.90 HCCC (Almas)
U12 Feb 18
1:30P
Feb 18 1:30 PM Cambridge Turbos 1.82 2 - 6 Burlington Blast6 Mainway (A)
U12 Feb 18
2:15P
Feb 18 2:15 PM Niagara Falls Andre Bourgeault 1.57 7 - 6 Mississauga Mustangs 2.36 Iceland (4)
U10 Feb 18
2:30P
Feb 18 2:30 PM Cambridge Turbos0 0 - 7 Burlington Blast Richardson7 Mainway (A)
U19 Feb 18
3:00P
Feb 18 3:00 PM Markham Bears Cambridge Turbos Karl Homuth
U10 Feb 18
3:30P
Feb 18 3:30 PM Etobicoke Stingers 2.64 4 - 7 Burlington Blast Lynch7 Mainway (A)
U14 Feb 18
5:00P
Feb 18 5:00 PM Etobicoke Stingers2 2 - 1 Niagara Falls Daredevils1 Gale (1 - ES Fox)
U16 Feb 18
8:15P
Feb 18 8:15 PM Burlington Blast7 7 - 3 Etobicoke Stingers3 Centennial Park (East)
U16 Feb 19
10:00A
Feb 19 10:00 AM Mississauga Mustangs Cambridge Turbos Hespeler (1)
U10 Feb 19
11:00A
Feb 19 11:00 AM Cambridge Turbos2 2 - 7 Burlington Blast Lynch7 Nelson
U10 Feb 19
12:00P
Feb 19 12:00 PM Mississauga Mustangs 2.21 1 - 2 Burlington Blast Richardson2 Nelson
U10 Feb 19
2:00P
Feb 19 2:00 PM Burlington Blast U9 McFarland5 5 - 2 Niagara Falls Daredevils 1.32 Gale (1 - ES Fox)
U12 Feb 19
3:45P
Feb 19 3:45 PM Caledonia Lightning Freyp 1.82 2 - 4 Etobicoke Stingers 2.84 Long Branch
U19 Feb 19
6:00P
Feb 19 6:00 PM Burlington Blast1 1 - 1 Hamilton Heat1 Inch Park
Open 18+ Feb 24
8:30P
Feb 24 8:30 PM St. Catharines Comets C Hendriks Paris Thunder Brant Sports (Davis)
U10 Feb 25
10:30A
Feb 25 10:30 AM Cambridge Turbos Paris Thunder 1.8 Brant Sports (Davis)
U12 Feb 25
11:30A
Feb 25 11:30 AM Niagara Falls Andre Bourgeault 1.5 Paris Thunder 2.4 Brant Sports (Davis)
U14 Feb 25
2:00P
Feb 25 2:00 PM Paris Thunder Caledonia Lightning HCCC (Almas)
U12 Feb 25
3:00P
Feb 25 3:00 PM Mississauga Mustangs 2.3 Caledonia Lightning Flear 1.2 HCCC (Almas)
U14 Feb 25
4:00P
Feb 25 4:00 PM Mississauga Mustangs Niagara Falls Daredevils Gale (1 - ES Fox)
Open 18+ Feb 25
4:00P
Feb 25 4:00 PM Burlington Blast Caledonia Lightning 1 HCCC (Almas)
U16 Feb 25
5:00P
Feb 25 5:00 PM Caledonia Lightning Niagara Falls Daredevils Gale (1 - ES Fox)
U16 Feb 25
5:15P
Feb 25 5:15 PM Newmarket Rays Mississauga Mustangs Iceland (4)
U10 Feb 25
7:15P
Feb 25 7:15 PM Barrie Blizzard Etobicoke Stingers 2.6 Centennial Park (East)
U14 Feb 25
8:15P
Feb 25 8:15 PM Cambridge Turbos Etobicoke Stingers Centennial Park (East)
U10 Feb 26
8:15A
Feb 26 8:15 AM Etobicoke Stingers 2.6 Newmarket Rays 1.0 Magna (Honda)
U14 Feb 26
10:15A
Feb 26 10:15 AM Burlington Blast Newmarket Rays Magna (Forhan)
U10 Feb 26
10:30A
Feb 26 10:30 AM Burlington Blast Richardson Barrie Blizzard Eastview
U14 Feb 26
11:15A
Feb 26 11:15 AM Etobicoke Stingers Barrie Blizzard Eastview
U10 Feb 26
1:00P
Feb 26 1:00 PM Burlington Blast Lynch Cambridge Turbos Hespeler (2)
U10 Feb 26
1:00P
Feb 26 1:00 PM Markham Bears U9 1.1 Niagara Falls Daredevils 1.3 Gale (1 - ES Fox)
U12 Feb 26
1:30P
Feb 26 1:30 PM Hamilton Heat 2.9 Caledonia Lightning Freyp 1.8 HCCC (Almas)
U12 Feb 26
2:00P
Feb 26 2:00 PM Paris Thunder 2.4 Niagara Falls Andre Bourgeault 1.5 Gale (1 - ES Fox)
U14 Feb 26
2:00P
Feb 26 2:00 PM Niagara Falls Daredevils Paris Thunder Brant Sports (Davis)
U12 Feb 26
2:15P
Feb 26 2:15 PM Burlington Blast Mississauga Mustangs 2.3 Iceland (4)
U19 Feb 26
2:30P
Feb 26 2:30 PM Burlington Blast Caledonia Lightning HCCC (Almas)
U16 Feb 26
3:00P
Feb 26 3:00 PM Niagara Falls Daredevils Paris Thunder Brant Sports (Davis)
U10 Feb 26
3:15P
Feb 26 3:15 PM Caledonia Lightning 1.9 St. Catharines Comets U9 Bond 1.1 S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (2)
U19 Feb 26
3:45P
Feb 26 3:45 PM Ajax Shooting Stars Etobicoke Stingers Long Branch
U10 Feb 26
4:15P
Feb 26 4:15 PM Paris Thunder 1.8 St. Catharines Comets Thomson 1.5 S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (2)
U10 Feb 26
5:00P
Feb 26 5:00 PM Mississauga Mustangs 2.2 Hamilton Heat 2.5 Inch Park
Open 18+ Feb 26
5:15P
Feb 26 5:15 PM Paris Thunder St. Catharines Comets B1 Thomson S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (2)
Open 18+ Feb 26
5:15P
Feb 26 5:15 PM Burlington Blast St. Catharines Comets C Hendriks S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (2)
U16 Feb 27
7:30P
Feb 27 7:30 PM Mississauga Mustangs Caledonia Lightning HCCC (Almas)
Open 18+ Feb 27
8:30P
Feb 27 8:30 PM St. Catharines Comets B1 Thomson Caledonia Lightning 1 HCCC (Almas)
This page is cached and updates about every 15 minutes. Last updated 9:41 PM.
Printed From TheOneDB.com Feb 24, 2017 9:41 PM